Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $405,500

    1310 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77003

    3beds
    3baths
    2,587sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    2,365 Square Feet Lot
    $405,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,500

    $381,000 - $430,000

    $2,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

What's special

    This 2587 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 1310 Emancipation Ave, Houston, TX 77003.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,587 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2,365 sqft
    • Features: Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1219880010009

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2 Bedrooms Down
    • 2 Staircases
    • Architecture Style: Contemporary/Modern
    • Balcony
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Countertops(Granite)
    • Dry Bar
    • Elementary School: Lantrip Elementary School
    • Lot Features: Subdivided
    • MLS Listing ID: 96814483
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Middle School: Navarro Middle School (Houston)
    • Primary Bed - 3rd Floor
    • School District: 27 - Houston
    • WD Hookup
    • Walk-In Closet(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2024Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #97879561 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #97879561 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #96814483 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #96814483 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #32913888 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Price change$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #32913888 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for rent$3,500+22.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #32913888 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Signature #67243834 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$2,850-27.8%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Signature #67243834 Report a problem
    4/5/2020Price change$3,950-21%$2/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Westside, REALTORS #67065262 Report a problem
    4/2/2020Listed for rent$5,000+92.3%$2/sqft
    9/15/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/17/2018Pending sale$340,000$131/sqft
    Source: BHHS Premier Properties #37891240 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Price change$340,000-2.9%$131/sqft
    Source: BHHS Premier Properties #37891240 Report a problem
    8/1/2018Price change$350,000-6.7%$135/sqft
    Source: BHHS Premier Properties #37891240 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Price change$375,000-8.1%$145/sqft
    Source: BHHS Premier Properties #37891240 Report a problem
    7/21/2018Listed for sale$408,000+27.9%$158/sqft
    Source: BHHS Premier Properties #37891240 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Listing removed$319,000$123/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #43968073 Report a problem
    12/21/2014Listed for sale$319,000$123/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #43968073 Report a problem
    12/7/2014Pending sale$319,000$123/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #43968073 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Price change$319,000-5.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #43968073 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listed for sale$337,500$130/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #43968073 Report a problem
    9/30/2014Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Urban Living #93874937 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,671 +4.3%$455,079 +2.7%
    2024$9,270 +3.8%$443,049
    2023$8,927 +1.6%$443,049 +11%
    2022$8,787 $399,070 +4%
    2021-- $383,773 +0.8%
    2020$9,134 -1.8%$380,663 -0.9%
    2019$9,302 +34.6%$384,114 -2.3%
    2018$6,909 $393,344
    2017$6,909 +11.4%$393,344 +22.9%
    2016$6,204 -25.6%$320,000 -15.1%
    2015$8,342 $377,054 +16.2%
    2014$8,342 $324,499 +11.2%
    2013-- $291,719 +49.5%
    2012-- $195,186
    2011-- $195,186
    2010-- $195,186
    2009-- $195,186
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown