Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $279,800

    1310 Arizona St, Blythe, CA 92225

    3beds
    2baths
    1,689sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $279,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,800

    $246,000 - $308,000

    $1,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,739/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,739/mo

What's special

    Great Price Call Now! Bigger home for more space. 3 bedroom (Master has retreat/office area), 2 bath, 3 car garage, formal dining area, family room with fireplace, separate living room and large wrap around yard with good neighbor fencing. Property is near subdivision park in smaller subdivision of stucco and tile-roof homes with paved streets. Drapes in living and family rooms with bay window just off kitchen for potential breakfast area. Hurry, great chance for getting a good buy and upgrading it your way.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,689 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 854121017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Blythe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/31/2011Sold$148,000+0.5%$88/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21431912 Report a problem
    7/3/2011Listed for sale$147,261+40.3%$87/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Osborne Realty #21431912 Report a problem
    6/1/2011Sold$104,925$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,094 -0.9%$185,878 +2%
    2024$2,112 +1.9%$182,235 +2%
    2023$2,074 +2.1%$178,663 +2%
    2022$2,031 +2.6%$175,161 +2%
    2021$1,980 +1%$171,728 +1%
    2020$1,960 +0.8%$169,968 +2%
    2019$1,944 +6.6%$166,636 +2%
    2018$1,823 +2%$163,370 +2%
    2017$1,787 $160,168 +2%
    2016$1,787 +1.9%$157,028 +1.5%
    2015$1,754 +3.8%$154,671 +2%
    2014$1,690 $151,643 +0.5%
    2013-- $150,960 +2%
    2012-- $148,000 -12.6%
    2011-- $169,426 +0.8%
    2010-- $168,162 -0.2%
    2009-- $168,563 +2%
    2008-- $165,258 +2%
    2007-- $162,019 +2%
    2006-- $158,843 +2%
    2005-- $155,729 +3.9%
    2003-- $149,881 +2%
    2002-- $146,943 +2%
    2001$1,636 +1.3%$144,062 +2%
    2000$1,616 $141,238

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92225