Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $543,800

    131 Willow Pond Way, Brunswick, GA 31525

    5beds
    3,672sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $543,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $3,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,800

    $500,000 - $593,000

    $3,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,179/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,179/mo

What's special

    Spacious 5 Bedroom home with an In-Ground Pool and Fenced Back Yard with a separate dog run. This home has it all! Two-Story foyer opening to the large great room with cathedral ceilings and wonderful built-in bookcases. The kitchen has granite counter tops with tons of cabinet space and a gas stove and double oven. Large eating area in kitchen as well as a formal Dining room. The Master is on the Main level and has 2 walk-in closets and a fab bathroom with double vanities, step in shower and Whirlpool bath. Downstairs is another guestroom or office and full bath. Screened porch leading to the pool and 3 car garage plus bonus room. Seller is offering a 1 Year Home Warranty to begin date of close.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Formal Dining, Foyer, Great Room, Recessed Lighting, Shelving, Split Bedrooms, W/D Connection, Pantry, Built-in Bookcases, Ceilings above 9ft., Bonus Room
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Logs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,672 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0315939

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Telephone, Waste: Public Sewer, Water: Public, Electric, Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brunswick

    Other

    Other facts
    • Utilities: Telephone, Waste: Public Sewer, Water: Public, Electric, Cable
    • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Water Heater Type: Electric
    • Cooling Type: Central
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Good Cents
    • Road Surface: Paved
    • Fencing: Privacy
    • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs
    • Lot View Frontage: Residential
    • Interior Features: Formal Dining, Foyer, Great Room, Recessed Lighting, Shelving, Split Bedrooms, W/D Connection, Pantry, Built-in Bookcases, Ceilings above 9ft., Bonus Room
    • Master Bedroom Features: First Floor, Walk-in Closet, Master Main, Sitting Area

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2018Listing removed$420,000$114/sqft
    Source: Sea Palms Coastal Realty LLC #1586256 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Price change$420,000-6.6%$114/sqft
    12/6/2017Price change$449,500-8.3%$122/sqft
    12/4/2017Price change$490,000-1%$133/sqft
    11/13/2017Listed for sale$495,000+78.7%$135/sqft
    6/8/2012Sold$277,000-20.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Scout MLS #1554407 Report a problem
    6/17/2011Listed for sale$349,900+438.3%$95/sqft
    Source: NCI #1554407 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Sold$65,000+62.5%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/8/2005Sold$40,000$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,707 -2%$190,320
    2023$4,802 +12.2%$190,320 +14.9%
    2022$4,279 +2.3%$165,640 +9.9%
    2021$4,181 $150,680
    2020-- $150,680
    2019$4,059 $150,680
    2018$4,059 $150,680
    2017$4,059 $150,680 +17.7%
    2016$4,059 +26.9%$128,040
    2015$3,198 +14.8%$128,040 +15.9%
    2014$2,787 $110,440
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31525