Skip main navigation
Sold for $589,900
  • $589,900

    131 Sapphire Dr, Centerville, OH 45458

    4beds
    3,943sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $676,000 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $4,137 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $676,000

    $642,000 - $710,000

    $4,137/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,137/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,164/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,164/mo

What's special

    Wonderful Updated Home in Crown Point! Main Level Owners Suite!! Great location on a cul-de-sac with mature trees. 2-story entry opens up into dramatic two story family room with wood floors and fireplace. New Kitchen installed in 2020 approx 40K, features granite counter tops, GE Cafe appliances, hardwood floors and a large island. Huge walk-in pantry!! Owners suite on main level with onsuite bath, dual vanities, a large jetted tub and walk in closet. The upper level features 3 bedrooms, one with private bath and 2 with Jack & Jill bath. Plantation shutters and blinds throughout home. Enjoy the privacy of the wooded view from the back patio, newly installed Fall of 2020, with fireplace/grill, and large storage shed. Black wrought iron fencing. HVAC new Sept 2020 New Pella Patio Door. Exterior Painted in Oct 2020. Full finished basement with wet bar and 1/2 bath is a great for entertaining. New carpet in base. April 2023. Great overhead storage shelfs in 3 car garage. Neighborhood features community pool , neighborhood events and private fishing pond. Owner needs Mid-June occupancy.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen S Powell (937)748-5500,

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Bought with:

    Kelli Kelley, 2017002327

    Keller Williams Community Part

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 884353MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Remodeled, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,943
    • Total interior livable area: 3,943 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 160
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 05333160090
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Surveillance System
    Location
    • Region: Centerville
    • Subdivision: Crown Point 4

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Pool(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$589,900$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #884353 Report a problem
    5/6/2023Pending sale$589,900$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #884353 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$589,900+35.6%$150/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #884353 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Sold$435,000-1.1%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2020Pending sale$440,000$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #816674 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listed for sale$440,000+14%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #816674 Report a problem
    9/6/2006Sold$386,000+615.3%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2006Sold$53,966$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,670 +14.8%$188,710 +25%
    2023$6,681 +2.2%$150,940 0%
    2022$6,538 +6.3%$150,944
    2021$6,151 -4.3%$150,944 +10.6%
    2020$6,429 +7.9%$136,503
    2019$5,956 -0.3%$136,503 0%
    2018$5,972 -7.8%$136,504 +2.3%
    2017$6,480 -3.9%$133,392
    2016$6,744 -0.1%$133,392
    2015$6,750 +6.7%$133,392 +13%
    2014$6,325 +0%$118,040 -12%
    2013$6,322 +5.1%$134,140 +7.7%
    2012$6,013 +4.6%$124,500 +1.9%
    2011$5,747 +2.1%$122,180
    2010$5,631 -1.1%$122,180
    2009$5,691 -5.1%$122,180
    2008$5,996 $122,180
    2007-- $122,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45458