Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    Bought with: Re/Max Innovative Properties - Windham
    $600,000

    131 Horizon Lane, Candia, NH 03034

    3beds
    2,509sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    4.4 Acres Lot
    $714,000 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $4,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $714,000

    $678,000 - $750,000

    $4,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,813/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,813/mo

What's special

    Wonderfully updated 3 BR/2.5 BA Colonial on 4+ acres with over 2,700 sq. ft. of living space. Step in the front entry and turn left for the family room with fireplace, half bath with laundry and door to your convenient, 2-car garage. The heart of this home is its massive eat-in kitchen featuring newer appliances, flooring and tile backsplash, a pantry and peninsula seating. Once you step into the 3-season sunroom banked in glass, it is sure to be your favorite room in the house. The three bedrooms are all located on the second floor and include a primary suite with full bath and walk-in closet plus two additional bedrooms with closets and another full bath. Looking for a quiet office space or a home theater? The partially finished lower level completed in 2020 will impress all of your friends and family. Plenty of yard space for gardens, a game of catch and a summer cookout. Brand new roof with warranty, garden shed and so much more. A short drive to restaurants, hiking trails, and loads of entertainment. Grab this one quick! Scheduled showings begin Friday, March 31st at 9:00am.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Baier,

    Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty 603-413-7600

    Bought with:

    Laurie Hamilton

    Re/Max Innovative Properties - Windham

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4946836MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, Space Heater, Mini Split
    Cooling
    • Mini Split
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater off Boiler
    • Laundry: 1st Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Hearth, Primary BR w/ BA, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Bulkhead,Partially Finished,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Attic with Hatch/Skuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,748
    • Total interior livable area: 2,509 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,792
    • Finished area below ground: 717

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Paved, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Storage Above, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Natural Shade, Shed
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 200
    Lot
    • Size: 4.40 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Open Lot, Steep Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: CANDM402B027L14
    • Zoning description: R
    • Other equipment: Radon Mitigation

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Candia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Sold$600,000-3.1%$239/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4946836 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Contingent$619,000$247/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4946836 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Price change$619,000-4.6%$247/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4946836 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$649,000+75.5%$259/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4946836 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold$369,900$147/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4678656 Report a problem
    3/7/2018Pending sale$369,900$147/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4678656 Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for sale$369,900+5.7%$147/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4678656 Report a problem
    7/21/2017Sold$350,000$139/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4640909 Report a problem
    6/23/2017Pending sale$350,000$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Manchester NH #4640909 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$350,000+22.6%$139/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #4640909 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Sold$285,500-7.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2003Sold$307,200+11.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2002Sold$276,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,967 +7%$619,500 +71.6%
    2023$7,447 +2.3%$361,000 +0.6%
    2022$7,282 +1.3%$358,700
    2020$7,188 +7.7%$358,700
    2019$6,672 -2%$358,700 +26.9%
    2018$6,805 +8.9%$282,600
    2017$6,248 +3.2%$282,600 +3.2%
    2016$6,056 +3.2%$273,900
    2015$5,867 +1%$273,900
    2014$5,807 +2.1%$273,900 -6.1%
    2013$5,688 +3.1%$291,700 +2.5%
    2011$5,516 -11.3%$284,600 -4.3%
    2008$6,218 $297,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03034