Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,300

    131 Crabapple Ln, Lucedale, MS 39452

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    2.28 Acres Lot
    $328,300 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,300

    $302,000 - $355,000

    $2,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,566/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,566/mo

What's special

    GORGEOUS WATERFRONT LIVING! 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, on 2.25 acres in Hickory Lakes Subdivision in the Agricola Community of George County, MS. Sitting on a beautiful lake with approximately 400 ft. of waterfront, this custom built home has many lovely features. Entry foyer, formal dining, open living area, custom kitchen, bonus room and more! Stunning views of the lake from the living room, breakfast area, master suite, and the bonus room. There is also a majestic screened in back porch with vaulted stained ceilings. An outdoor fireplace on the patio is great for entertaining. Too much to list! Must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • French Doors, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100929000203

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• Type: House
    • Equipment/Appliances: Garage Door Opener
    • Interior Features: French Doors, High Ceilings
    • Acceptable Financing: Conventional, FHA, USDA Loan, VA Loan
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Exterior: Siding
    • Recreation/Amenities: Boating, Swimming
    • Water: Well
    • Homestead Y/N: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Miscellaneous: 1-3 Acres
    • Levels: One
    • Handicap: Accessible
    • N or S of I-10: North
    • Community Of: Agricola

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2017Listing removed$210,000$100/sqft
    Source: The RealTeam Homes & Land, LLC #318354 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for sale$210,000$100/sqft
    Source: The RealTeam Homes & Land, LLC #318004 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,629 -4.8%$15,763 -4.2%
    2023$1,711 $16,449
    2022$1,711 $16,449
    2021$1,711 -39.7%$16,449 -29.2%
    2018$2,838 +87.9%$23,220 +49%
    2015$1,510 $15,587
    2014-- $15,587

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39452