Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $795,900

    13092 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,055sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $795,900 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $3,638 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,900

    $724,000 - $868,000

    $3,638/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,638/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,837/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,837/mo

What's special

    This 3055 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13092 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built-in Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,055 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Parking*, Ground Level, Natural Lighting*, Pathway*
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00125992

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Den/Office, Bonus Room
    • AllRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet, Nook, Sky Light, Double Closet
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced, Shop, Yard, Outbuilding(s), Sprinkler, Paved Road, Private Road, RV Garage, Athletic Court
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • FuelDescription: Electricity
    • HotWaterDescription: Electricity
    • KitchenAppliances: Disposal, Island, Built-in Oven, Instant Hot Water
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Sky Light, Nook
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LimitedRepresentationYN: Full Service
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Parking*, Ground Level, Natural Lighting*, Pathway*
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • BasementFoundation: Concrete, Crawlspace
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • View: Territorial, Trees, Seasonal
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Built-in Vacuum
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Closet
    • ListingStatus: Active
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • Style: 2 Story
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Sky Light
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 4
    • ExteriorDescription: Aluminum
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Den/Office
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • RVDescription: RV Parking or RV Park, RV Garage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2018Listing removed$749,900$245/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sotheby's International Realty #17163357 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$749,900+36.6%$245/sqft
    Source: Cascade Sothebys International Realty #17471720 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Listing removed$549,000$180/sqft
    Source: Portland Equities LLC dba Keller Williams, Portland Central #13523326 Report a problem
    7/23/2013Price change$549,000-0.1%$180/sqft
    6/11/2013Price change$549,500-0.1%$180/sqft
    6/4/2013Listed for sale$549,999-6.6%$180/sqft
    8/28/2012Listing removed$589,000$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar Realty Northwest #12199159 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Price change$589,000-9.4%$193/sqft
    Source: Stellar Realty Northwest #12199159 Report a problem
    2/19/2012Listed for sale$650,000-6.9%$213/sqft
    Source: Stellar Realty Northwest #12199159 Report a problem
    7/15/2011Listing removed$697,876$228/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #10060282 Report a problem
    8/19/2010Price change$697,876+0.3%$228/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #10060282 Report a problem
    7/24/2010Listed for sale$695,950$228/sqft
    Source: Oregon Realty Co. #10060282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,400 +3.7%$530,233 +3%
    2024$10,032 +2.9%$514,790 +3%
    2023$9,746 +5.6%$499,797 +3%
    2022$9,228 +7.3%$485,240 +3%
    2021$8,598 +5.8%$471,107 +3%
    2020$8,130 +0.8%$457,386 +3%
    2019$8,069 +8.5%$444,065 +3%
    2018$7,440 $431,131 +3%
    2017$7,440 +7.2%$418,574 +3%
    2016$6,939 $406,383 +3%
    2015$6,939 +4.6%$394,547 +4.3%
    2014$6,633 +20.5%$378,266 +11.2%
    2013$5,506 +5.1%$340,159 +7.4%
    2012$5,239 -13.5%$316,833 -11.4%
    2011$6,054 -5.7%$357,725 -6.6%
    2010$6,420 +1.9%$383,055 +3%
    2009$6,299 +6.5%$371,898 +3%
    2008$5,916 +18.6%$361,066 +19.6%
    2007$4,987 -9.8%$301,911 -16.6%
    2006$5,526 +5.2%$361,927 +3%
    2005$5,254 +3%$351,385 +3%
    2004$5,099 +1.9%$341,150 +3%
    2003$5,001 +3.8%$331,214 +3%
    2002$4,819 +1.9%$321,567 +3%
    2001$4,731 +2%$312,201 +3%
    2000$4,639 $303,108

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086