1309 Green St, Lockhart, TX 78644
Home value
$184,400
$171,000 - $197,000
$1,576/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,576/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,576/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Smoke Detector
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,534 sqft
- Features: Level, Public Maintained Road
Details
- Parcel number: 030001705716000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Lockhart
Other
Other facts
- Kitchen: Galley Type, Breakfast Area
- Stories Lookup: 1
- Utilities: Phone Available
- Rooms: Formal Living
- Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Small (Under 20 Ft)
- Interior Features: Smoke Detector
- Construction: Frame, HardiPlank Type
- View: No View
- Lot Features: Level, Public Maintained Road
- Parking Features: Off Street, Outside
- Unit Style: Single level Floor Plan
- Restrictions: City Restrictions, Zoning
- Year Built: 1940
- Ownership Type: Fee-Simple
- Ownership type: Fee-Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Contingent | $194,900$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $194,900+55.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Pending sale | $125,000$156/sqft |
Source: Harrison Partners Realty, LLP #2314954 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000$156/sqft |
| 3/30/2019 | Pending sale | $125,000$156/sqft |
| 3/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $125,000$156/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 -9.9% | $188,450 -15.5% |
| 2024 | $4,531 +6.2% | $222,890 +4% |
| 2023 | $4,267 +5.4% | $214,390 +21.7% |
| 2022 | $4,048 +53.5% | $176,130 +65.6% |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $106,370 +23.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $86,280 +49.1% |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $57,870 +1.5% |
| 2017 | -- | $57,020 +2.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $55,700 +0.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $55,380 +0.8% |
| 2014 | -- | $54,920 -3.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $56,810 -1% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,370 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,370 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $57,930 +8.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $53,290 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 78644