Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1309 Carroll Dr, Terry, MS 39170

    4beds
    1,767sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $288,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $288,300

    $274,000 - $303,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,837/mo

What's special

    GREAT HOME SITTING ON 2.8 ACRES OF LAND. COMPLETELY REMODELED WITH VAULTED CEILING LIVING, 4 BEDROOMS, WALK-IN CLOSETS. MUST SEE THIS HOME THAT IS READY TO MOVE IN.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Thompson 601-717-2070,

    The Gralexx Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Sandra Thompson, B20341

    The Gralexx Group LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4071705

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,767
    • Total interior livable area: 1,767 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 49643289

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Terry
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4071705 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listed for sale$280,000+117.1%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4071705 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4034407 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Pending sale$129,000$73/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4034407 Report a problem
    3/1/2023Price change$129,000-18.1%$73/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4034407 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Price change$157,500-5.1%$89/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4034407 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Price change$165,900-3%$94/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4034407 Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listed for sale$171,000$97/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4034407 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $19,028 +408.2%
    2023-- $3,744
    2022-- $3,744 -71%
    2021-- $12,929 +1.4%
    2020-- $12,745
    2019-- $12,745
    2018-- $12,745
    2017$1,131 $12,745
    2016$1,131 $12,745 +2%
    2015$1,131 +2.6%$12,493
    2014$1,102 $12,493
    2013-- $12,493
    2012-- $12,493 +5%
    2011-- $11,899
    2010-- $11,899
    2009-- $11,899 +1.5%
    2008-- $11,718 +19.1%
    2007-- $9,838
    2006-- $9,838
    2005-- $9,838

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39170