Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $351,600

    1309 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    3beds
    2baths
    1,806sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $351,600 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,132 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,600

    $334,000 - $369,000

    $2,132/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,132/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,176/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,176/mo

What's special

    This 1806 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1309 Arizona St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87110.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 101805829011240908

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albuquerque

    Other

    Other facts
    • Accessibility \ AccessibilityFeatures \ Unknown
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer H/U
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Free-Standing Gas Oven
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer H/U
    • Appliances \ Dryer H\U
    • Appliances \ Free-Standing Gas Oven
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-10-23
    • Bedrooms \ MainLevelBedrooms \ 1
    • Bedrooms \ RoomMasterBedroomLevel \ Main
    • BusinessType \ Residential
    • Cable TV Ready
    • Community Features \ CommunityFeatures \ Gated
    • Cooling System: Refrigeration Cooling
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • LaundryFeatures \ Service Room
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • MLS Listing ID: 956573
    • MLS Name: GAAR ZDDP (GAAR ZDDP)
    • MainLevelBedrooms \ 1
    • Middle School: Hayes
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Negotiable
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplaceFeatures \ Wood Burning
    • Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1.00
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Service Room
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomLevel \ 20.00
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-10-23
    • ParkingFeatures \ Garage Door Opener
    • ParkingFeatures \ Outlet 220
    • ParkingFeatures \ Oversized
    • ParkingFeatures \ Storage
    • ParkingFeatures \ Two Doors
    • PetsAllowed \ Negotiable
    • RoomKitchenLevel \ Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel \ 20.00
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel \ Main
    • StructureType \ Single Family Detached
    • TenantPays \ Electric
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Sewer
    • TenantPays \ Trash Removal
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #956573 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #951241 Report a problem
    10/25/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #956573 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Pending sale$219,500$122/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$219,500-1.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$223,000-1.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Price change$227,000-1.3%$126/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    8/19/2019Price change$229,900-0.9%$127/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Price change$232,000-1.3%$128/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for sale$235,000+9.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop #951241 Report a problem
    5/25/2018Listing removed$215,000$119/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New Mexico Properties #905046 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Price change$215,000-2.3%$119/sqft
    4/9/2018Price change$220,000-0.9%$122/sqft
    9/28/2017Price change$221,9000%$123/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services New Mexico Properties #885154 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$222,000-0.4%$123/sqft
    5/18/2017Price change$223,000-0.9%$123/sqft
    4/17/2017Price change$225,000-0.9%$125/sqft
    3/16/2017Price change$227,000-1.3%$126/sqft
    2/24/2017Listed for sale$229,900+6.9%$127/sqft
    3/11/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/26/2015Price change$215,000-1.8%$119/sqft
    Source: The M Real Estate Group #847461 Report a problem
    8/31/2015Price change$219,000-2.7%$121/sqft
    Source: The M Real Estate Group #847461 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$225,000+7.2%$125/sqft
    Source: The M Real Estate Group #847461 Report a problem
    4/11/2008Listing removed$209,900$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    3/9/2008Listed for sale$209,900$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,050 +3.2%$72,176 +3%
    2024$2,956 +1.7%$70,074 +3%
    2023$2,907 +3.5%$68,033 +3%
    2022$2,809 +3.5%$66,051 +3%
    2021$2,715 +1.7%$64,128 +3%
    2020$2,671 $62,261
    2019-- $62,261
    2018$2,199 -17.9%$62,261 -1%
    2017$2,679 +18.6%$62,894 +18.5%
    2016$2,259 -95.6%$53,097 +3%
    2015$51,551 +2325.6%$51,551 +3%
    2014$2,125 $50,050 +3%
    2013$2,125 $48,592
    2012-- $48,592 +3%
    2011-- $47,177 +3%
    2010-- $45,808 -27%
    2009-- $62,761 +45.4%
    2008-- $43,179 +3%
    2007-- $41,922 +3%
    2006-- $40,701 +3%
    2005-- $39,516 +3%
    2004-- $38,365 +3%
    2003-- $37,248 +3%
    2002-- $36,163
    2001-- $36,163 +6.1%
    2000-- $34,096

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mark Twain