Skip main navigation
Sold for $14,000
  • $14,000

    13074 S PRIETA LINDA Road #-, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    --beds
    --baths
    8,296Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    8,296 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,498 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,498/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,498/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $65/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $65/mo

What's special

    LARGE 8,000 SF LOT LOCATED IN ARIZONA CITY. FLAT/LEVEL LOT THAT IS READY TO BUILD ON!! ALL UTILITIES CLOSE BY. ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD WITH NEWER HOMES & PAVED STREETS. THIS AREA HAS SEEN TREMENDOUS GROWTH AND INCREASED PROPERTY VALUES OVER THE PAST FEW YEARS.*PINAL COUNTY APN: 511-63-212. *BUYER TO VERIFY SCHOOLS, ZONING / USE , UTILITIES, ACCESS & ALL PERTINENT INFORMATION*DIRECTIONS: BATTAGLIA DR/SANTA ROSA RD- SOUTH ON SANTA ROSA RD, WEST ON JENERO, SOUTH ON PRIETA LINDA, LOT ON WEST SIDE OF STREET. GPS 32.761168, -111.705174

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Cave 602-410-7660,

    Arizona Premier Realty Homes & Land, LLC

    Bought with:

    James D Smetzer, SA697952000

    Keller Williams Integrity First

    Jackson I OBrien, SA693636000

    Keller Williams Integrity First

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6445932MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 8,296 sqft
    • Dimensions: 84 x 98
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Natural Vegetation
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 51163212
    • Zoning: CR-3

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2024Sold$14,000-12.2%
    Source: ARMLS #6445932 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Pending sale$15,947
    Source: ARMLS #6445932 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Price change$15,947-11.1%
    Source: ARMLS #6445932 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Price change$17,947-5.3%
    Source: ARMLS #6445932 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$18,947-5%
    Source: ARMLS #6445932 Report a problem
    8/6/2022Listed for sale$19,947
    Source: ARMLS #6445932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$109 +3.5%$3,336 +34.1%
    2025$105 -0.4%$2,488 +8.1%
    2024$106 +2.8%$2,302 +68.2%
    2023$103 -2.6%$1,369 +93.1%
    2022$105 +2.9%$709 +3.7%
    2021$103 +4.7%$684 -3.5%
    2020$98 -8.2%$709 +15.3%
    2019$107 -1.9%$615 -14.6%
    2018$109 -8.3%$720 -10%
    2017$119 $800
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $800 -50%
    2010-- $1,600
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123