Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,300

    1307 Kappa St, Pasadena, TX 77504

    4beds
    1,159sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $195,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,300

    $180,000 - $209,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,330/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,330/mo

What's special

    Come see this spacious 4 bedroom 1.5 bath home in a great location waiting for its new owner to call home! Recent updates include new complete a.c. system (2020) and Roof (2014) Two of the bedrooms have also been updated also with new sheetrock, insulation, paint, double pane windows, and carpet. No flooding whatsoever. This is a great opportunity to add your finishing touches and make it your own, call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,159 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1032940000033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pasadena

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/4/2022Pending sale$164,900$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #76874895 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Listed for sale$164,900+70%$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #76874895 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Listing removed$97,011+5.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listed for sale$91,777$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/25/2018Listing removed$91,777+46.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$62,500$54/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,138 -2.8%$171,161 -5.9%
    2024$2,200 +17.3%$181,809 -7.7%
    2023$1,876 +17.6%$196,922 +15%
    2022$1,595 $171,285 +18.4%
    2021-- $144,683 +3.4%
    2020$1,539 +3.2%$139,908 +3.6%
    2019$1,491 -41.3%$135,035 +14.5%
    2018$2,539 $117,943
    2017$2,539 +16.4%$117,943 +11.7%
    2016$2,182 +12.4%$105,589
    2015$1,941 $105,589 +17.7%
    2014$1,941 $89,716 +3.5%
    2013-- $86,692
    2012-- $86,692
    2011-- $86,692
    2010-- $86,692
    2009-- $86,692 -4.8%
    2007-- $91,084 +1.1%
    2006-- $90,063 +3.3%
    2005-- $87,226 +7%
    2004-- $81,500 +6%
    2003-- $76,900
    2002-- $76,900 +4.8%
    2001-- $73,400 +8.6%
    2000-- $67,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Parkland Villas