Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $658,100

    13056 SE Meadehill Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3baths
    2,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $658,100 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,100

    $625,000 - $691,000

    $3,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,084/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,084/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011931

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $84 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2021Sold$610,000+8.9%$210/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21690447 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Pending sale$559,939$193/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21690447 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Listed for sale$559,939+60%$193/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21690447 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Wipper Hill Property Management Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listed for rent$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Wipper Hill Property Management Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listing removed$349,900$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal Properties #13164760 Report a problem
    7/4/2013Price change$349,900+1.4%$121/sqft
    6/4/2013Pending sale$345,000$119/sqft
    5/31/2013Listed for sale$345,000+15.4%$119/sqft
    2/26/2009Sold$299,000-12.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/2008Sold$340,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,928 +3.6%$391,806 +3%
    2024$7,656 +2.8%$380,395 +3%
    2023$7,445 +5.4%$369,316 +3%
    2022$7,062 +3.6%$358,560 +3%
    2021$6,814 +3.6%$348,117 +3%
    2020$6,578 +1.8%$337,978 +3%
    2019$6,463 +12.3%$328,134 +3%
    2018$5,755 +6.3%$318,577 +3%
    2017$5,414 +0.3%$309,298 +3%
    2016$5,395 $300,289 +3%
    2015$5,395 +2.8%$291,543 +3%
    2014$5,247 +9.1%$283,051 +3%
    2013$4,808 +1.2%$274,807 +3%
    2012$4,752 +0.3%$266,803 +3%
    2011$4,739 +5%$259,032 +3%
    2010$4,512 +3.9%$251,487 +3%
    2009$4,342 +6.6%$244,162 +3%
    2008$4,072 +2.1%$237,050 +3%
    2007$3,988 +224.6%$230,146 +241.6%
    2006$1,229 +31.8%$67,369 +48.1%
    2005$932 $45,486

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086