Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    1304 Parga St, Tallahassee, FL 32304

    3beds
    2,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $304,700 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $304,700

    $277,000 - $329,000

    $2,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,025/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,025/mo

What's special

    Under Contract; however, Sellers WILL ENTERTAIN BACK-UP OFFERS!! Don't miss this beautiful, move-in ready home. Enjoy your morning coffee or an afternoon cocktail in the privacy of your back patio or upstairs balcony, which is attached to the primary bedroom and overlooks the oversized backyard. This property offers a mature lawn, with plenty of room for running, playing outdoor games, cooking/gilling - it could even have a pool installed. The interior is mostly updated - the downstairs area of this split-level home offers a spacious formal den/living room, formal dining room, kitchen with space for a table/eat-in area, family room TWO "flex" rooms, which could easily be used as bedrooms, a home office or studio, as well as two half bathrooms. The upper level has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms - NO HOA! The roof is 2018, the low-maintenance vinyl siding was installed in 2021, the HVAC was replaced in 2016 and many of the windows and fixtures have been updated. The advertised sq footage differs from the PA records, due to the garage being enclosed. **All measurements are approximate - Buyer responsible for verifying, if important.**

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Sanders 850-629-8892,

    Fowler Revell Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    Chip Perkins, 183927

    Tally Property Management, LLC

    Source: TBR,MLS#: 360513MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Dining room
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Family room
    • Dimensions: 21x11
    Kitchen
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Living room
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,266
    • Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 119 x 90 x 135
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12073212745 G0160
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story,Split Level,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2024Sold$300,000+9.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2023Sold$275,000-12.7%$121/sqft
    Source: TBR #360513 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Contingent$314,900$139/sqft
    Source: TBR #360513 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$314,900-3.1%$139/sqft
    Source: TBR #360513 Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$324,900-1.2%$143/sqft
    Source: TBR #360513 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$329,000+68.7%$145/sqft
    Source: TBR #360513 Report a problem
    9/18/2007Sold$195,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,839 +152.3%$251,538 +77.1%
    2023$1,918 +14.6%$142,048 +7.8%
    2022$1,673 +1.8%$131,785 +3%
    2021$1,643 +3.4%$127,947 +1.4%
    2020$1,590 +2.2%$126,180 +2.3%
    2019$1,556 $123,343 +1.9%
    2018$1,556 +1.8%$121,043 +2.1%
    2017$1,529 +4.1%$118,553 +2.1%
    2016$1,468 $116,115 +0.7%
    2015$1,468 $115,308 +0.8%
    2014$1,468 $114,393 +1.5%
    2013-- $112,702 -0.1%
    2012-- $112,806 -6.1%
    2011-- $120,119 +1.5%
    2010-- $118,344 +2.7%
    2009-- $115,233 +0.1%
    2008-- $115,118 -34.5%
    2007-- $175,871 +0.7%
    2006-- $174,707 +33.9%
    2005-- $130,520
    2004-- $130,520 +14.3%
    2003-- $114,203 +13%
    2002-- $101,071 +6.4%
    2001-- $95,001
    2000$1,393 $95,001

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: San Luis