Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,800

    13012 SE Creekside Ter, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,815sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $513,800 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,800

    $488,000 - $539,000

    $2,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,095/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,095/mo

What's special

    Desirable Happy Valley Location&a Popular Contemporary Style Inside/Out!Open Concept Main Level w/a Large Kitchen Island,Covered Deck,Designer Light Fixtures&Finishes.Laminate Floors on the Main.Spacious Master Suite w/a Walkin Closet&Dual Sinks.Need a Tech Space?Wonderful Pocket Office Upstairs!Comfort&Clean Living w/Earth Advantage Platinum Certification(High Efficiency Furnace,Tankless H20 Heater&More).Custom Touches&Features!Built by Stone Creek Building.Convenient to All Things Happy Valley

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Closet, Office, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Double Sinks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 1,815 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05034362

• Under Construction
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Earth Advantage
    • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Water Heater, Forced Air - 95+%
    • Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl Floor
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Closet, Office, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Double Sinks
    • AssociationPhone: 000-000-0000
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered, Covered Deck
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Insulation, Water Heater, Forced Air - 95+%
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • PropertyCondition: Under Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, Double Sinks
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Gas Appliances, Quartz, Laminate Flooring
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Earth Advantage
    • CoListAgentFullName: Jordyn Jones
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Contaminant Control
    • RoomOfficeLevel: Upper
    • RoomOfficeFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AssociationName: Creekside Terrrace HOA of Happy Valley
    • CoListAgentEmail: jordyn@jjoneshomes.com
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1186.13
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2020Sold$451,390+3.2%$249/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20088986 Report a problem
    9/16/2020Pending sale$437,500$241/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #20088986 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$437,500$241/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,274 +3.5%$308,324 +3%
    2024$6,060 +2.8%$299,344 +3%
    2023$5,894 +5.4%$290,626 +3%
    2022$5,593 +3.6%$282,162 +3%
    2021$5,398 +113.6%$273,944 +125.4%
    2020$2,527 +113%$121,533 +158.5%
    2019$1,186 $47,019

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086