Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,433,400

    13011 Horizon Trl, Castle Pines, CO 80108

    6beds
    7,074sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 2006
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $2,433,400 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $7,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,433,400

    $2.24M - $2.65M

    $7,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,736/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,736/mo

What's special

    STUNNING CUSTOM HOME BACKING TO BEAUTIFUL OPEN SPACE/ ANIMAL SANCTUARY WITH SWEEPING VIEWS* SOME OF THE FINEST FINISHES FOUND IN A CUSTOM CHALET* ONE OF THE BEST LOTS IN GATED WHISPER CANYON* MAIN FLOOR MASTER SUITE WITH HUGE WALK IN SHOWER ROOM AND LARGE MASTER CLOSET* SPACIOUS GORMET KITCHEN WITH NOOK AREA & HEARTH ROOM* AMAZING FINISHED BASEMENT WITH SAUNA, WORK-OUT ROOM, REC AREA, 250+ BOTTLE WINE CELLAR* FULL KITCHEN & LARGE BAR MAKES ENTERTAINING A BREEZE. AMAZING HOME THEATRE WITH 7 SPEAKERS, DOUBLE SUBWOOFERS & ACOUSTIC CEILING PLUS SEATING FOR 9* YOU WILL ENJOY THE PERFECTLY LANDSCAPED GROUNDS, LARGE DECK AND SITTING AREAS, EUROPEAN STAMPED CONCRETE DRIVEWAY AND PATIOS* OVER 100 TREES PROVIDE GREAT PRIVACY* THIS GATED AREA IS MINUTES TO SHOPPING, PARK MEADOWS, DTC, DIA & SCHOOLS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,074 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Adjacent to Open Space, Gated Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 223132412026
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Chalet
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $191 monthly
    • Amenities included: Community Pool, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Services included: Trash Removal, Community Pool, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Zoning: RES
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Chalet
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Sprinkler System, Yard, Professional Landscaping, Covered Patio, Fence, Front Porch
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated Community
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other, Stone
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash Removal, Community Pool, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • AssociationAmenities: Community Pool, Common Area Grounds Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • View: Valley
    • LotFeatures: Secluded, Adjacent to Open Space, Gated Community
    • Roof: Concrete Tile
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • StructureType: 2 Story
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: 4210
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning-Central

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2019Sold$1,700,000-5.4%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/12/2019Pending sale$1,797,000$254/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #4560738 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listed for sale$1,797,000+0.1%$254/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #4560738 Report a problem
    10/14/2012Listing removed$5,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/16/2012Listed for rent$5,900-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/27/2012Listing removed$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: SRL Group / Your Castle Real Estate Report a problem
    2/11/2012Listed for rent$6,500+10.2%$1/sqft
    2/4/2012Listing removed$1,795,000$254/sqft
    Source: PHS Real Estate #1038832 Report a problem
    11/25/2011Listing removed$5,900$1/sqft
    Source: SRL Group #13011horizontrail Report a problem
    11/25/2011Listed for sale$1,795,000+508.5%$254/sqft
    Source: PHS Real Estate #1038832 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$5,900-9.2%$1/sqft
    Source: SRL Group #13011horizontrail Report a problem
    8/15/2011Listed for rent$6,500$1/sqft
    Source: Your Castle Real Estate & SRL Group Report a problem
    6/21/2004Sold$295,000$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,225 -0.9%$147,160 -0.2%
    2024$14,360 +25.4%$147,400 -1%
    2023$11,453 -3.8%$148,830 +25.3%
    2022$11,903 $118,750 -2.8%
    2021-- $122,170 +1.3%
    2020$12,180 +12.7%$120,570
    2019$10,804 $120,570 +14.7%
    2018$10,804 -10.1%$105,120 -15.5%
    2017$12,017 -10.8%$124,460 +1.5%
    2016$13,474 -10%$122,610
    2015$14,977 +152.2%$122,610 +32.4%
    2014$5,938 $92,640
    2013-- $92,640 -2.7%
    2012-- $95,250
    2011-- $95,250 -23%
    2010-- $123,720 -3.8%
    2009$16,577 $128,620
    2008-- $128,620 +439.7%
    2007-- $23,830
    2006$9,394 +45.3%$23,830 -56.3%
    2004$6,465 +97.5%$54,560 +103.9%
    2003$3,274 $26,760 +108.9%
    2002-- $12,811 +346.4%
    2001$419 $2,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80108