Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $748,700

    13010 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,725sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    9,997 Square Feet Lot
    $748,700 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $3,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $748,700

    $711,000 - $786,000

    $3,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,550/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,550/mo

What's special

    Beautiful open living/dining/kitchen area including an island with eat bar,pantry,quartz counters,soft close draws & cupboards,gas fireplace and a great outdoor living area.Four good sized bedrooms upstairs including a stunning master suite with a soaking tub.Yard, sprinklers and patio.Bonus room will be unfinished at this price.Finished will be $599,900.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Bedroom 4, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Plans
    • Total interior livable area: 2,725 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 9,997 sqft
    • Features: Level, Views
    Details
    • Zoning: R10

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • Zoning: R10
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Great Room, Bedroom 4, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Den
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Views
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • BuildingAreaSource: Plans
    • LivingAreaSource: Plans
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Stone Counters, Island
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Lower
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • View: Territorial
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Great Room
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • PropertyCondition: Proposed
    • CoListAgentEmail: teammaben@jennifermaben.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Teresa Warriner
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/12/2020Sold$626,062+8%$230/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19155531 Report a problem
    1/9/2020Pending sale$579,900$213/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #19155531 Report a problem
    12/6/2019Price change$579,900-7.9%$213/sqft
    5/2/2019Price change$629,960+5%$231/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #19183653 Report a problem
    4/27/2019Listed for sale$599,960$220/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 97086