Skip main navigation
Sold for $71,000
  • $71,000

    1301 W 8th St, Okmulgee, OK 74447

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $104,700 Zestimate®
    $55/sqft
    $1,094 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $104,700

    $90,000 - $119,000

    $1,094/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,094/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $341/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $341/mo

What's special

    Ranch style, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with metal roof and vinyl siding on corner lot. Spacious living room open to dining room and kitchen. Extra room in garage that has been used as a bedroom but could be utilized as office or hobby room. Home has central/heat /air, storm windows, real wood floors and great floor plan. Hall bathroom has been updated. Backyard has covered porch, large lot, fully fenced and feels like country living. Home is only eligible for conventional loan, being sold as is, where is. Great location on west side of Okmulgee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Hamilton 918-758-6687,

    Walters Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Holly Hamilton, 141894

    Walters Real Estate

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2333005MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Other, Shelves, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, None
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 121800000223000100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold$71,000-20.2%$55/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2333005 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Pending sale$89,000$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2333005 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listed for sale$89,000+345%$70/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2333005 Report a problem
    11/25/1998Sold$20,000$16/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$825 +7%$8,999 +5.6%
    2024$771 +93.3%$8,520 +81.8%
    2023$399 +0.7%$4,686
    2022$396 -4.4%$4,686
    2021$414 +3.4%$4,686 +3.3%
    2020$401 +4.9%$4,537 +5%
    2019$382 $4,322 +5%
    2018$382 +3.8%$4,116 +5%
    2017$368 +11.2%$3,920 +5%
    2016$331 $3,733 -9%
    2015$331 -2.3%$4,103 +5%
    2014$339 +8.6%$3,908 +5%
    2013$312 +10.2%$3,722 +5%
    2012$283 +2.3%$3,546 +5%
    2011$277 $3,376
    2010$277 $3,376
    2009$277 +3.4%$3,376
    2008$268 0%$3,376
    2007$268 $3,376

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74447