Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $637,300

    13005 Sutter Ave, South Ozone Park, NY 11420

    3beds
    2baths
    954sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    1,725 Square Feet Lot
    $637,300 Zestimate®
    $668/sqft
    $3,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $637,300

    $586,000 - $682,000

    $3,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,819/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,819/mo

What's special

    Cozy Whole House rental with 3 bedrooms, living room/dining room combo, eat-in kitchen, 2 bathrooms, finished basement, backyard and 2-car garage. Nice quiet block. Close to transportation, shopping, etc.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 954 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1,725 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 117540007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Location \ COUNTY \ Queens
    • MLS Listing ID: 3139712
    • MLS Name: MLSLI ZDD (MLSLI ZDD)
    • Other \ CLASS \ Ren
    • Other \ HSE KEEP \ Not Inc
    • Other \ LEASE \ Y
    • Other \ SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • Other \ STE \ NY
    • Other \ WHOLE HOUSE RENTAL \ Y
    • Other \ ZN \ 13
    • REF \ Inc
    • SEASONAL OR YEAR ROUND RENTAL \ Year Round
    • SEWER \ Inc
    • STE \ NY
    • STOVE \ Inc
    • School District: Community District 27
    • Water \ WATER \ Inc
    • ZN \ 13

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2019Listing removed$2,600$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart CrossIsland #3139712 Report a problem
    6/19/2019Listed for rent$2,600+18.2%$3/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart CrossIsland #3139712 Report a problem
    12/31/2017Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Queens - HomeSmart CrossIsland #2989995 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart CrossIsland #2989995 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $34,500 -1.2%
    2023-- $34,920 +20%
    2022-- $29,100 -1.2%
    2021-- $29,460 +12.1%
    2020$4,250 +6%$26,280 +0.5%
    2019$4,010 +1.2%$26,160 +38.1%
    2018$3,963 +3.4%$18,943 +0.8%
    2017$3,832 +10.5%$18,799 +6%
    2016$3,468 $17,735 +6%
    2015$3,468 $16,732 +6%
    2014-- $15,786
    2013-- $15,786 +0.8%
    2012-- $15,666 +6%
    2011-- $14,780 +6%
    2010-- $13,944 +6%
    2009-- $13,155
    2008-- $13,155

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Ozone Park