Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $350,200

    13001 9th St, Fort Myers, FL 33905

    3beds
    2baths
    1,915sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $350,200 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,200

    $326,000 - $375,000

    $3,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,289/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,289/mo

What's special

    Arthur Rutenberg home on oversized, corner lot in The Shores one block from the Caloosahatchee River. Classic design with formal living/dining, central kitchen with breakfast bar AND family room with dining nook. Sliders in 3 rooms open to screened in pool/spa. Kitchen window slides open to pool as pass thru for food/beverages. Fenced yard offers privacy and security. Back yard hosts a storage shed and fruit trees. This home lives large. All bedrooms are ample sized with walk in closets. Bath in secondary bedrooms doubles as pool bath. Home needs updating but it is a well built home by a very good builder. Brokered And Advertised By: The Florida Real Estate Store Listing Agent: Cindi M Infiesto

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,915 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30432605000800280

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Myers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2015Sold$161,950$85/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #215000064 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Listed for sale$161,950$85/sqft
    Source: The Florida Real Estate Store #215000064 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,075 +4.9%$166,516 +2.9%
    2024$1,978 +3%$161,823 +3%
    2023$1,921 +0.5%$157,110 +5.6%
    2022$1,911 +5%$148,832
    2021$1,819 +1.6%--
    2020$1,790 +2.3%$140,086 -22.2%
    2019$1,749 $180,068 +34%
    2018$1,749 +0.6%$134,383 +2.1%
    2017$1,740 +0.6%$131,619 +2.1%
    2016$1,729 +0.9%$128,912 +22.8%
    2015$1,714 +92.5%$105,001 +4.6%
    2014$890 +22.8%$100,413 +23.5%
    2013$725 +1.7%$81,310 +11.9%
    2012$713 -1.1%$72,690 +2.8%
    2011$720 -2.6%$70,726 +1.1%
    2010$740 -33.5%$69,986 -27%
    2009$1,112 -14.9%$95,850 -52.9%
    2008$1,307 -16.7%$203,300 -11%
    2007$1,568 -0.9%$228,390 -2.6%
    2006$1,583 -2.2%$234,470 +59.7%
    2004$1,619 -3.5%$146,780 +21.4%
    2003$1,678 +2.1%$120,860 +4.1%
    2002$1,643 $116,130 +16.8%
    2000-- $99,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fort Myers Shores