Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,000

    130 W Routzong Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324

    3beds
    1,240sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $219,000 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,000

    $201,000 - $234,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,486/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,486/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to 130 W Routzong! See this beautiful and spacious ranch with a full finished basement. Basement could be used for rec room, family room, study--many possibilities. The enlarged LR has newer beige carpet,and a brick hearth with wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is quite spacious with plenty of room for a large table and chairs. It has been updated with recessed lights, double sink,dishwasher, stove, nice cabinets and ceiling fan. The sliding doors in the kitchen lead to a covered deck overlooking the fenced back yard and huge two car detached garage. An addition made to the rear of the house has a MBD with full bath and several closets. The 2nd full bath has been nicely updated with ceramic flooring, vanity, and has a tub and shower. Updates include roof, covered gutters, downspouts,windows and carpet. Wtr htr is 6-7 years; water sftner remains with property. Wonderful property and the over-sized garage is what every man wants. New breaker panel installed with new main line, and grounding rods.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: A02000200050006900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairborn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/3/2016Sold$90,500-4.6%$73/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listed for sale$94,900-19.5%$77/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #371921 Report a problem
    4/7/2015Listing removed$117,900$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Base #595515 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Price change$117,900-2.6%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Base #595515 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$121,000+10%$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Home Base #595515 Report a problem
    12/11/2000Sold$110,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,796 -1%$58,370
    2023$2,824 +31.7%$58,370 +54.8%
    2022$2,145 -1.5%$37,710
    2021$2,177 -0.5%$37,710
    2020$2,188 +9.8%$37,710 +9.7%
    2019$1,993 -1%$34,380 0%
    2018$2,014 +2.2%$34,390
    2017$1,970 +0.1%$34,390 -0.2%
    2016$1,969 +5%$34,470
    2015$1,875 $34,470
    2014$1,875 +8.6%$34,470 +2.3%
    2013$1,727 +0.1%$33,710
    2012$1,725 +99.5%$33,710
    2011$865 -50.8%$33,710 -17.7%
    2010$1,758 +0.2%$40,960
    2009$1,755 +1.8%$40,960
    2008$1,724 +3.5%$40,960 +6.5%
    2007$1,666 +167.4%$38,450
    2006$623 -52%$38,450 +6.8%
    2004$1,299 +6.3%$35,990 +0%
    2003$1,222 -1%$35,987
    2002$1,235 +12.1%$35,987 +15.5%
    2001$1,102 -0.3%$31,164
    2000$1,105 $31,164

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45324