Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $557,800

    130 Mastic Blvd W, Shirley, NY 11967

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $557,800 Zestimate®
    $349/sqft
    $3,737 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $557,800

    $513,000 - $602,000

    $3,737/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,737/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,780/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,780/mo

What's special

    Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! This property has tons of potential. This home has tons of character and charm. It's located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities. This property won't last. Occupied property - do not disturb the occupants.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Basement: Finished, Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200880000100004000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• PropertyType: Residential
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape
    • FireplaceYN: 0
    • PoolPrivateYN: 0
    • SpaYN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2021Sold$273,610-9.7%$171/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3210966 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listing removed$302,900$189/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Price change$302,900+46.3%$189/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$207,000+3.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    8/4/2020Price change$200,000-35%$125/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$307,900-3.3%$192/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Price change$318,500+51.7%$199/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    6/16/2020Price change$210,000-9.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    6/9/2020Price change$232,000-27.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    6/6/2020Price change$318,500-4.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    5/16/2020Price change$332,400-4.8%$208/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Price change$349,000+36.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Price change$255,000-26.9%$159/sqft
    Source: Hubzu Report a problem
    4/28/2020Price change$349,000-5.9%$218/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    4/7/2020Listed for sale$371,000+34.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Owners.Com #3210966 Report a problem
    12/16/2019Sold$276,500+15.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2010Price change$239,000-20.1%$149/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker John Liberti Real Estate #2300500 Report a problem
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$299,000+84%$187/sqft
    Source: Dominion Enterprises #2300500 Report a problem
    12/5/2001Sold$162,500+286.9%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2001Sold$42,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,500
    2024-- $2,500
    2023-- $2,500
    2022-- $2,500
    2021-- $2,500
    2020-- $2,500
    2019-- $2,500
    2018-- $2,500
    2017$11,482 $2,500
    2016-- $2,500
    2015-- $2,500
    2014-- $2,500
    2013-- $2,500
    2012-- $2,500
    2011-- $2,500 -9.7%
    2010-- $2,770
    2009-- $2,770
    2008-- $2,770
    2007$7,856 +28.4%$2,770
    2005$6,119 +6.3%$2,770
    2004$5,755 +6.6%$2,770
    2003$5,398 +779.8%$2,770 +823.3%
    2002$614 $300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11967