Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,200

    130 Magnolia St, Reidville, SC 29375

    4beds
    2,310sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $345,200 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,200

    $328,000 - $362,000

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,967/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,967/mo

What's special

    This beautifully appointed residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and style, presenting an exceptional opportunity for a refined living experience. The spacious layout encompasses 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ensuring ample space for both relaxation and privacy. An open floor plan, gorgeous kitchen with oversized granite countertop and pantry with bar will delight your senses. Natural light cascades through large windows, highlighting the modern finishes and thoughtful design that define this home. The open-concept living area seamlessly connects to the well-equipped kitchen, boasting state-of-the-art appliances and elegant countertops. Step outside to discover a serene oasis, where the patio provides a peaceful retreat for enjoying your morning coffee or hosting intimate gatherings. Located in Reidville, SC, known for its fabulous location and close proximity to grocery stores, medical centers, Tyger River park, and located between Greenville and Spartanburg, this rental home not only offers a charming abode but also grants access to a vibrant community. With its prime location and sophisticated features, this rental home stands as an invitation to live both comfortably and stylishly. To qualify for this property, you must have minimum monthly income, no evictions, no collections. No Pets. First & last month rent plus security deposit moves you in to one of the pristine places to call home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reidville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2022Sold$328,599+0%$142/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #287081 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Pending sale$328,559$142/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1462766 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Price change$328,559+0.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1462766 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Price change$326,559+0.6%$141/sqft
    3/12/2022Price change$324,559+0.8%$141/sqft
    2/28/2022Price change$322,059+3.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1462766 Report a problem
    2/27/2022Price change$312,059+0.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1462766 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Price change$309,559+1.5%$134/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1462766 Report a problem
    2/1/2022Price change$305,059+1%$132/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1462766 Report a problem
    1/9/2022Listed for sale$302,059$131/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29375