Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,400

    130 Linnet Dr, West Columbia, SC 29169

    3beds
    1,634sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $262,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,400

    $247,000 - $278,000

    $1,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,469/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,469/mo

What's special

    This 1634 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 130 Linnet Dr, West Columbia, SC 29169.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Closet, Heated Space, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,634 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00452303002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Exterior: Shed, Sprinkler
    • Interior: Attic Access, Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Detector, Attic Pull-Down Access, Garage Opener
    • Kitchen: Counter Tops-Formica, Pantry, Galley, Cabinets-Painted
    • Master Bedroom: Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan, Closet-Private
    • Levels: Master Bedroom: Main
    • Levels: Bedroom 2: Main
    • Great Room: French Doors, Recessed Lights
    • Levels: Bedroom 3: Main
    • State: SC
    • Laundry: Closet, Heated Space, Electric
    • New/Resale: Resale
    • Transaction Broker Accept: Yes
    • 2nd Bedroom: Ceiling Fan, Closet-Private
    • 3rd Bedroom: Closet-Private
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Range: Smooth Surface, Built-in, Self Clean
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Property Disclosure?: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2019Sold$168,500-0.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2019Listed for sale$169,500$104/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #469485 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,288 +2.4%$6,740
    2023$1,257 -3.3%$6,740
    2022$1,301 $6,740
    2021-- $6,740 +19.3%
    2019-- $5,648
    2018$580 -1.9%$5,648
    2017$591 +6.2%$5,648
    2016$557 -4.5%$5,648
    2015$583 $5,648
    2014$583 -28.1%$5,648 0%
    2013$810 $5,650
    2012-- $5,650
    2011-- $5,650
    2010-- $5,650 +15.1%
    2009-- $4,910
    2008-- $4,910
    2007-- $4,910
    2006-- $4,910
    2005-- $4,910 +20.9%
    2004-- $4,060
    2003-- $4,060
    2001-- $4,060 +24.9%
    2000-- $3,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29169