Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    130 Hope St APT 415, Brooklyn, NY 11211

    1beds
    --sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,597 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,597/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,597/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,597/mo

What's special

    Casa Hope at 130 Hope Street is Williamsburg's newest luxury rentals. Come home to a soaring multi-level Lobby Atrium with natural light, modern seating, and an awe-inspiring art installation exhibiting Ran Morin's "Hanging Tree". Casa Hope offers a collection of Studios, One Bedroom, Two Bedroom and Three Bedroom Luxury apartments many with in-unit washer/dryers. The units feature expansive open concept layouts, light wood floors, natural stone flooring in the bathrooms with deep soaking spa bathtubs, contemporary kitchens featuring light wood cabinetry, white stone countertops and backsplash. This brand-new luxury rental is designed to give you a serene environment bringing comfort and relaxation. The building is within close proximity to the G & L trains and an incredible array of local amenities. Explore all the nearby shops, cafes, parks and restaurants like Lilia, all at our doorstep. AN ABUNDANCE OF INDOOR & OUTDOOR BUILDING AMENITIES*: Co-working spaces for individual or group work with conference room space Modern and cozy nooks throughout the building with space to read and unplug Indoor Bar & Lounge 7th Floor terrace with wrap-around seating Outdoor Courtyard with year-round secret garden Sun loungers & BBQ grills Roof Terrace for entertainment, wellness and relaxation Fire pit and cozy seating with views of Downtown Brooklyn and the Manhattan skyline Gym with Peloton, Echelon and the latest cardio and weight-training equipment Yoga studio Bicycle Storage Indoor Parking garage (additional fee) $20.00 Application Fee, per applicant One Month's Rent and Security Deposit (Equal to One Month's Rent) due at signing $500 Move in Fee

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: , Bicycle storage, Broker Exclusive, Fios Available, Garden, Guarantors, Leed Registered, Live In Super, No Fee, Package Receiving, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Roofdeck

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/31/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/14/2025Listing removed$4,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$4,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listing removed$4,700
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$4,700-2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2024Price change$4,800+2.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2024Listed for rent$4,700+8.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2023Listed for rent$4,320+0.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2023Price change$4,300-0.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$4,320-7.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listed for rent$4,680
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Williamsburg