Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,400

    130 Durwood Rd Unit B, Knoxville, TN 37922

    2beds
    1baths
    1,064sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1,411 Square Feet Lot
    $222,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,553 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,400

    $202,000 - $240,000

    $1,553/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,553/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,103/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,103/mo

What's special

    Lovely Brick 2BR Condo w/main floor great room and kitchen w/pass thru. AHS 1 year Warranty. Bay window in Kitchen, Swimming Pool membership available (but separate from HOA, $150 per season), Extra storage upstairs and next to patio. Convenient to Pellissippi and Turkey Creek. Fort Sanders West walking trail is yards from back door!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,411 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 131NH010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2011Sold$95,500-4.5%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2011Price change$100,000-1.9%$94/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #769994 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$101,900-3%$96/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace, Realtors #737005 Report a problem
    3/18/2011Listed for sale$105,000+6.7%$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Wallace & Wallace #737005 Report a problem
    8/10/2005Sold$98,450+40.6%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2000Sold$70,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$455 $29,300
    2024$455 $29,300
    2023$455 $29,300
    2022$455 +25.3%$29,300 +71.3%
    2021$363 $17,100 -75%
    2020$363 $68,400
    2019$363 $68,400
    2018$363 --
    2017$363 -15%$17,100
    2016$427 --
    2015$427 --
    2014$427 -0.1%--
    2013$427 -58%--
    2012$1,017 --
    2011$1,017 $21,100
    2010$1,017 $21,100
    2009$1,017 -6.8%$21,100 +6.3%
    2008$1,092 $19,850
    2007$1,092 $19,850
    2006$1,092 $19,850
    2005$1,092 +109.9%$19,850 +12.9%
    2004$520 $17,575
    2003$520 $17,575
    2002-- $17,575
    2001-- $17,575 +13%
    2000-- $15,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37922