Skip main navigation
Active
  • $340,000

    130 Arizona Ave Unit 305, Atlanta, GA 30307

    1beds
    879sqft
    : 
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $334,200 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $403/mo HOA

    What's special

    Community gardensSoaring ceilingsGated accessLarge walk-out balconyOver-sized islandFloor to ceiling windowsOpen-concept layout
    Intown Living at its Finest! Welcome to 130 Arizona Avenue, Unit #305, a modern marvel blending soaring ceilings, industrial design and an ideal location situated minutes from Kirkwood Village & Candler Park. Seamlessly connected by the open-concept layout, showcased by floor to ceiling windows with a large walk-out balcony this unit is both stunning and inviting. Step inside the chef ready kitchen, boasting granite countertops, top of the line stainless steel appliances and an over-sized island with an unencumbered flow into the living room. Tons of character framed by concrete floors and industrial-chic finishes throughout! Unwind in the spacious owner's suite featuring a spa-style bathroom complete with a soaking tub and large separate shower. This unit offers a bonus flex space that works great as a home office or creative space. This gorgeous condo is complete with a separate powder room, in-unit laundry, BONUS Storage Unit, additional private cubby space in the club house and a dedicated gated parking space. Arizona Lofts offers amenities that truly elevate your living experience. The community offers two saltwater pools (including one lap pool) with cabanas, exercise room, inviting patios with gas grills, gated access, wildlife sanctuary and community gardens. Ideally located in very close proximity to some of Atlanta's very best dinning, shopping and entertainment!
    72 days
    |
    211
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michael Butera,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-519-3091

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7728060MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
      Dining room
      • Features: None
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • High Ceilings 10 ft Main
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 879
      • Total interior livable area: 879 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 879
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Lighting, Other
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: 15 210 02 058
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Other
      • Security: Security Gate
      • Subdivision: Arizona Lofts
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swim, Termite, Trash
      • HOA fee: $403 monthly
      • HOA phone: 404-961-8130
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,494
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 72 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $334,200

        $317,000 - $351,000

        $2,153/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$340,000-8.1%$387/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7728060 Report a problem
        7/30/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/26/2023Price change$3,200+8.5%$4/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/24/2023Listed for rent$2,950$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/17/2019Listing removed$369,900$421/sqft
        Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #8538227 Report a problem
        3/6/2019Listed for sale$369,900+48%$421/sqft
        Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #8538227 Report a problem
        12/15/2017Sold$250,000-58.3%$284/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/3/2013Listing removed$600,000$683/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta #5192900 Report a problem
        10/9/2013Pending sale$600,000$683/sqft
        9/17/2013Listed for sale$600,000$683/sqft
        9/7/2013Pending sale$600,000$683/sqft
        9/5/2013Listed for sale$600,000-11.6%$683/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta Report a problem
        5/22/2013Listing removed$679,000$772/sqft
        Source: Realty Associates of Atlanta, LLC. #5139504 Report a problem
        5/8/2013Price change$679,000-9.3%$772/sqft
        4/27/2013Listed for sale$749,000+24.9%$852/sqft
        10/13/2012Listing removed$599,500$682/sqft
        Source: Origins Real Estate of Georgia, Inc. #5071192 Report a problem
        10/6/2012Listed for sale$599,500+217.4%$682/sqft
        8/4/2009Sold$188,900$215/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,494 +0.9%$135,920 +1.9%
        2024$2,472 +31.8%$133,360 +1%
        2023$1,876 -8.5%$132,040 +14.1%
        2022$2,049 $115,680 +10.7%
        2021-- $104,520 +1.2%
        2020$2,173 +9.8%$103,320 +3.3%
        2019$1,979 -7.9%$100,000 +11.6%
        2018$2,149 +42.6%$89,600 +14.2%
        2017$1,507 +496.8%$78,480 +6.5%
        2016$253 $73,680 +22%
        2014$253 $60,400 +30.2%
        2013-- $46,400
        2012-- $46,400 -16.4%
        2011-- $55,480
        2010$222 -64.3%$55,480 -25%
        2009$621 -26.6%$73,960 -16.1%
        2008$846 $88,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Edgewood

          Getting around

          76 / 100
          Very Walkable
          52 / 100
          Good Transit
          71 / 100
          Very Bikeable