Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $385,000

    130 Arizona Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30307

    2beds
    1,043sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $2,322 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,322/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,322/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,585/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,585/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 130 Arizona Avenue, Unit #110, an exceptional 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the prestigious AZ2 community. This stunning home showcases a wealth of luxurious features, including stained concrete floors, soaring 11' ceilings, and an array of high-end finishes throughout. Step inside and be captivated by the elegant interior. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The living room boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, allowing natural light to flood the space and providing breathtaking views of the surroundings. The rich flooring and exposed brick add a touch of sophistication to the ambiance. The kitchen is a culinary haven, equipped with thick granite countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. Prepare meals with ease and style in this modern and functional space. The adjacent dining area is perfect for hosting gatherings or enjoying intimate meals with family and friends. The condo features two well-appointed bedrooms, offering ample space and comfort. The master bedroom includes an en-suite bathroom and boasts concrete floors for a contemporary touch. The second bedroom is equally inviting, with large windows that bathe the room in natural light. Both bathrooms showcase modern fixtures and stylish finishes, creating a spa-like atmosphere. AZ2 offers an array of community amenities that elevate your living experience. Enjoy the convenience of gated access and gated parking for enhanced security and privacy. The community features not one, but two saltwater pools, including a pool with beautiful cabanas and a lap pool with fountains. Relax and rejuvenate poolside, taking advantage of the serene atmosphere and the soothing waterfall massage. Stay active and maintain a healthy lifestyle with access to two fitness centers, ensuring you can easily incorporate exercise into your daily routine. The community also offers inviting patios, community gardens, and a wildlife sanctuary, allowing you to connect with nature and enjoy outdoor spaces within the community. Additional amenities include a rooftop deck with stunning views, a fenced-in private dog park for your furry friends, a media room for entertainment, and the luxury of an elevator for easy access throughout the building. The presence of soaring ceilings, exposed brick, and concrete or hardwood floors adds a touch of industrial chic to the condo's design. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, this condo offers proximity to an array of restaurants, shopping options, and entertainment venues, ensuring you have everything you need at your fingertips. Experience the epitome of luxurious condo living at 130 Arizona Avenue, Unit #110. Schedule a viewing today and prepare to be amazed by the superior craftsmanship, top-notch amenities, and the unparalleled comfort this property has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginny Rushing 470-669-0882,

    Market South Properties Inc.

    Bought with:

    Cele N Blair, 323117

    Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20128670MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,043
    • Total interior livable area: 1,043 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,043
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 210 02 029

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Arizona Lofts

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4,259 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/12/2024Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2024Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$2,600-13.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for rent$3,000+3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listed for rent$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2023Sold$385,000-3.8%$369/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20128670 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Pending sale$400,000$384/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20128670 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$400,000$384/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20128670 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Pending sale$400,000$384/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20128670 Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for sale$400,000+50.9%$384/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20128670 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Sold$265,000-33.8%$254/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7169434 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$400,000$384/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126559 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$400,000+60%$384/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10126559 Report a problem
    12/16/2017Sold$250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/22/2017Pending sale$250,000$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8289863 Report a problem
    11/19/2017Listed for sale$250,000+22%$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #8289863 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$205,000-2.4%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8109983 Report a problem
    12/23/2016Pending sale$210,000$201/sqft
    Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSOC #8109983 Report a problem
    12/18/2016Listed for sale$210,000+9.7%$201/sqft
    6/17/2016Sold$191,500+0.8%$184/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$189,900$182/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #5668027 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood