Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,000

    130 Arizona Ave #108, Atlanta, GA 30307

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $367,000 Zestimate®
    $243/sqft
    $3,114 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,000

    $345,000 - $389,000

    $3,114/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,114/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,608/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,608/mo

What's special

    This 1508 square foot condo home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 130 Arizona Ave #108, Atlanta, GA 30307.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1521002027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $311 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Age Desc: Resale
    • Appliance Desc: Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Bedroom Desc: Other, Oversized Master
    • Property Category: Residential Attached
    • Exterior: Gas Grill, Landscaped, Storage
    • Rooms Desc: Great Room, Loft
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Other
    • Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories), Loft
    • Master Bath Features: Double Vanity, Other, Soaking Tub, Separate His/Hers
    • Laundry Features/Location: Main Level
    • Roof Type: Concrete
    • Middle School: King
    • Elementary School: Toomer
    • Owner Financing?: 0
    • High School: Maynard H. Jackson, Jr.
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Construction Desc: Stucco
    • Unit Levels: Two
    • Taxes: 561
    • Disability Access: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Bedroom
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Other, Clubhouse, Pool, Public Transportation, Dog Park, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Business Center
    • Tax ID: 15-210-02-073
    • Cooling Desc: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    • Interior: Double Vanity, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper
    • Heat Type: Central, Hot Water
    • Energy Features: Thermostat, Insulation, Doors, Water Heater
    • Type: Condominium
    • Unit Location/Desc: No One Above
    • Parking Desc: Assigned
    • Utilities Available: Electricity Available
    • Security Features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking
    • Standard Property Type: Residential
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2018Listing removed$420,000$279/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6056822 Report a problem
    8/11/2018Listed for sale$420,000+113.3%$279/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6056822 Report a problem
    3/13/2017Listing removed$1,640$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/4/2017Price change$1,640+2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2013Listing removed$196,900$131/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5124199 Report a problem
    3/27/2013Listed for sale$196,900+2.6%$131/sqft
    3/6/2008Sold$191,900$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,540 -3.6%$136,640 -1.6%
    2024$2,636 +26.7%$138,800 -0.1%
    2023$2,080 -11.2%$138,960 +9.3%
    2022$2,342 $127,080 +7.2%
    2021-- $118,600 +3.5%
    2020$2,296 -54.1%$114,560 +1.5%
    2019$5,001 +97%$112,880 +10.8%
    2018$2,538 +30.1%$101,840 +10.2%
    2017$1,951 +452.2%$92,400 +18.6%
    2016$353 $77,880 +21%
    2014$353 $64,360 +12.1%
    2013-- $57,400
    2012-- $57,400 -22.4%
    2011-- $73,960
    2010$309 $73,960
    2009$309 -63.5%$73,960 -16.1%
    2008$846 $88,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewood