Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5.1K (4/28)
    $59,900

    13 W Church St, Shamokin, PA 17872

    4beds
    1,296sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    435.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $46/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Second-floor laundry
    Income-producing 4-bedroom, 1 full bath, and 2 half bath half-double currently tenant-occupied and generating $850 per month in rent. Tenant pays all utilities except sewer, which is paid by the owner. This property includes second-floor laundry and all appliances are included in the sale. Interior pictures coming soon. The home is a half-double. The attached property recently sold for $65,000, providing a relevant point of reference for the structure and recent market activity. Property is being sold as-is. Buyer to independently verify all information including rent, lease terms, expenses, utilities, zoning, permitted use, measurements, and condition. Property requires 48 Hr Notice for showing.
    118 days
    |
    328
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anthony Michael Getchey 570-850-6089,

    BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN 570-644-0821,

    MARIA C BRESSI,

    BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    Source: CSVBOR,MLS#: C-170

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 86.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 7.50
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 115 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 10.00
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Third
      • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.00
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.00 x 5.00
      Bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom
      • Level: Third
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.50 x 8.50
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 97.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.50 x 11.50
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 126.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 11.00
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 103.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.50 x 9.00
      Heating
      • Coal
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 864
      • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,296
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 435.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 66
      • Topography: No
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01101003073

Condition
      • Year built: 1920

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Streets
      • Subdivision: 0-None
      Location
      • Region: Shamokin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $46/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,050
      • Annual tax amount: $144
      • Date on market: 1/13/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,203/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Price change$59,900-7.8%$46/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #C-170 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$65,000+900%$50/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #C-170 Report a problem
        6/28/2018Sold$6,500-34.3%$5/sqft
        Source: CSVBOR #20-75263 Report a problem
        6/22/2018Pending sale$9,900$8/sqft
        Source: BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN #20-75263 Report a problem
        5/18/2018Price change$9,900-9.2%$8/sqft
        4/26/2018Price change$10,900-8.4%$8/sqft
        3/20/2018Price change$11,900-7.8%$9/sqft
        3/13/2018Price change$12,900-7.2%$10/sqft
        2/27/2018Listed for sale$13,900$11/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$142 +3.8%$1,050
        2024$137 +2.5%$1,050
        2023$133 +1.5%$1,050
        2022$131 +1.3%$1,050
        2021$130 $1,050
        2020$130 +2.6%$1,050
        2018$126 $1,050
        2017-- $1,050
        2016-- $1,050
        2015-- $1,050
        2014-- $1,050
        2013-- $1,050
        2012-- $1,050
        2011-- $1,050
        2010-- $1,050
        2009-- $1,050
        2007-- $1,050
        2006$57 $1,050
        2005-- $1,050 +100%
        2004-- $525
        2003-- $525
        2002-- $525
        2000-- $525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $363/mo
        Principal & interest
        $309
        Property taxes
        $54
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17872

          Getting around

          78 / 100
          Very Walkable
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable