13 Valley Vista Dr, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Home value
$4,596,000
$4.14M - $5.10M
$20,545/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$20,545/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$20,545/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$28,369/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$28,369/mo
Listing updated:
John Buttemiller DRE #01855527 831-238-3806,
Desert Sotheby's International Realty
Chanmaly Ratnaransy, DRE #01511628
Camino Real Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Pantry
- Features: Walk-In Pantry
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Hot Water Circulator, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Trash Compactor, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Instant Hot Water, Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Stone
- Doors: Double Door Entry
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 6,027 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Wrap Around
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Electric Heat, Pebble, Private, Salt Water, Tile, Waterfall
- Spa features: In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Stucco Wall
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City Lights, Desert, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Pool, Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 686270019
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Glass, Plaster, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Elastomeric,Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,280 monthly
- Amenities included: Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/26/2023 | Sold | $4,300,000-4.4%$713/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2023 | Pending sale | $4,500,000$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2023 | Contingent | $4,500,000$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Contingent | $4,500,000$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Price change | $4,500,000-5.3%$747/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2023 | Price change | $4,750,000-4%$788/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $4,950,000+340%$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2005 | Sold | $1,125,000$187/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,039 -2.4% | $4,473,718 +2% |
| 2024 | $54,340 +5.7% | $4,385,999 +9.6% |
| 2023 | $51,423 +6.1% | $4,000,000 +8.4% |
| 2022 | $48,484 +10.8% | $3,689,913 +10.8% |
| 2021 | $43,745 +15.8% | $3,329,289 +12% |
| 2020 | $37,780 +2.5% | $2,972,580 +3% |
| 2019 | $36,854 +4.1% | $2,886,000 +4% |
| 2018 | $35,397 +3.6% | $2,775,000 +3.4% |
| 2017 | $34,150 | $2,685,000 +0.4% |
| 2016 | $34,150 +3.9% | $2,675,000 |
| 2015 | $32,880 -1.3% | $2,675,000 |
| 2014 | $33,301 | $2,675,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,675,000 +3.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,593,000 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $2,599,000 -14.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,033,551 +29.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $2,348,859 +29.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $1,809,450 +57.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,147,500 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,125,000 +7118.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,585 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $15,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92270