Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $458,800

    13 Russ Pl, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $458,800 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $3,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $458,800

    $427,000 - $491,000

    $3,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,087/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,087/mo

What's special

    PRE-QUALIFIED BUYERS ONLY PLEASE AND SCAN/FAX A COPY OF THE LETTER WITH ALL OFFERS TO LIST AGENT. THIS HOME HAS BEEN LOVINGLY CARED FOR BY THE SAME OWNER FOR OVER 50 YEARS AND IS PRICED FOR AN OFFER. LOCATED AT THE END OF A CULDESAC IN A VERY POPULAR NEIGHBORHOOD AND MINS FROM ROUTE 9 AND NEW HAMBURG TRAIN STATION! CALL WITH ANY QUESTIONS AND GO SEE IT BEFORE IT SELLS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, All Window Treatments, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896158029436700000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Water Softener
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amps, Generator Hookup
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped, Storm Doors, Storm Windows
    • HEATING: Oil, Zoned
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection, All Window Treatments, Sliding Glass Doors
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dining Area, Window Treatment
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet, Bay/Bow Windows
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Room 2: Kitchen
    • Room 4: Bedroom 2
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Room 5: Bedroom 3
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • PARK/GARAGE: Under, A 2 Car Gar
    • FOUNDATION: Block, Concrete
    • Room 8 Level: 1
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • Room 3: Master Bedroom
    • LOT DESC: Sloping, Cul de Sac
    • STYLE: Raised Ranch
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Window Treatment
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Window Treatment
    • Room 6 Level: B
    • FAMILY ROOM FEATURES: Window Treatment
    • Room 7: Family Room
    • Room 8: Living Room
    • Room 7 Level: B
    • Room 6: Bedroom 4
    • BEDROOM 4 FEATURES: Window Treatment

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2018Sold$250,000-3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M366963 Report a problem
    12/15/2017Pending sale$259,900$141/sqft
    Source: DANA LYNN REAL ESTATE LLC PV #366963 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listed for sale$259,900$141/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $326,100
    2023-- $326,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $295,100 +9%
    2021-- $270,700 +7%
    2020-- $252,900
    2019-- $252,900 +3%
    2018-- $245,500 +5.9%
    2017$4,284 $231,900
    2016-- $231,900
    2015-- $231,900
    2014-- $231,900 -8%
    2012-- $252,100 -5.5%
    2011-- $266,900 -1.5%
    2010-- $271,000 -8.7%
    2009-- $296,700
    2008-- $296,700 -9%
    2007-- $326,000 +210.5%
    2006-- $105,000
    2005-- $105,000
    2004-- $105,000
    2003-- $105,000
    2002-- $105,000
    2001-- $105,000
    2000-- $105,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590