Skip main navigation
Sold for $675,000
  • $675,000

    13 Rebecca Ct, Dayton, NJ 08810

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    10,153.84 Square Feet Lot
    $822,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,534 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $822,600

    $781,000 - $864,000

    $3,534/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,534/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,660/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,660/mo

What's special

    Lovely 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial home located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the very desirable neighborhood in Dayton Center nestled in South Brunswick Twp. This home has many tasteful features and gorgeous updates throughout. Features: a welcoming foyer with designer ceramic tile flooring; formal dining room; formal living room; eat-in kitchen with recessed lighting, black steel appliances, newer dishwasher, ceramic tile flooring, and a delightful breakfast area; cozy family room with wood fireplace with custom oak mantel, 2 skylights, and a ceiling fan; a convenient powder room completes the main level. The 2nd floor is just as impressive and features: a primary suite with a sitting room and a private updated full bath with a skylight, new shower door, re grouted tile, new lighting, and freshly painted; 3 additional bedrooms share an updated hall bath also the tile was regrouted, new lighting and freshly painted. All of the bedrooms have ceiling fans and plush carpeting. Enjoy the additional living space the finished basement has to offer with a laundry room, drop ceiling, built-in shelving, and lots of areas for recreation, media, work, and play! Additional features: newer roof (1 year) newer Trane heating and air; newer double hung replacement windows throughout; all 3 skylights have been re-sealed; built-in shelving; all new interior doors; backs picturesque woods; back Cambridge brick paver patio;12x12 deck with vinyl railing; Cedar fenced back yard; storage shed; 2 car garage with insulated doors, 2 openers, keypad, and extra shelving; close to Top rated South Brunswick schools, restaurants, highways, and more!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RICHARD J. ABRAMS,

    CENTURY 21 ABRAMS & ASSOCIATES 609-750-7300

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2312494RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stall Shower, Two Sinks
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining Area
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Room, Bath Half, Family Room, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, 4 Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath Full, None
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Finished, Other Room(s), Recreation Room
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: See Remarks, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Yard
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,153 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Shopping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21000350300012
    • Zoning: PRD1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    7/28/2023Sold$675,000-2.2%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2312494R Report a problem
    6/12/2023Contingent$689,900
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2312494R Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$689,900
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2004736 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Contingent$689,900
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2004736 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$689,900+221%
    Source: Bright MLS #NJMX2004736 Report a problem
    11/15/1993Sold$214,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,469 $214,100
    2024$11,469 +8.3%$214,100 +4.4%
    2023$10,593 +3.3%$205,100 +0.2%
    2022$10,253 +0.4%$204,600
    2021$10,210 -1.8%$204,600
    2020$10,402 +2.5%$204,600
    2019$10,152 +33.3%$204,600
    2018$7,618 -24.1%$204,600
    2017$10,032 +3.2%$204,600
    2016$9,725 +1.6%$204,600
    2015$9,567 +2.3%$204,600
    2014$9,348 +0.8%$204,600
    2013$9,272 +2.5%$204,600
    2012$9,047 +7.3%$204,600
    2011$8,430 +3.6%$204,600
    2010$8,135 +1.5%$204,600
    2009$8,016 $204,600
    2008-- $204,600
    2007-- $204,600
    2006-- $204,600
    2005-- $204,600
    2004$6,486 $204,600
    2003-- $204,600
    2002-- $204,600
    2001-- $204,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08810