Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $616,000

    13 Old English Way, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,308sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $616,000 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $4,192 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $616,000

    $585,000 - $647,000

    $4,192/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,192/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,210/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,210/mo

What's special

    Lovingly maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath Colonial home in desirable Merrywood. Hardwood floors throughout. Family room with fireplace that has wood stove insert to help with heating bills. Kitchen with brand new Granite countertops, disposal and newer appliances (2 years). Architectural Owens Corning shingles 1 year old with lifetime warranty. House was originally designed with electric heat, electric heat remains but also heated with a newer Hydro Air oil heating system. Large three season porch in rear of home with newer windows and knotty pine walls and ceiling. Brand new rear patio with firepit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346896158011698130000

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2016Sold$343,000-0.6%$149/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4635187 Report a problem
    8/27/2016Pending sale$345,000$149/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #4635187 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Listed for sale$345,000+16.2%$149/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES FK #353849 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Sold$297,000-6.9%$129/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4414191 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Price change$319,000-3.3%$138/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #4414191 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$329,900-2.7%$143/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #4414191 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Price change$339,000-3.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #324259 Report a problem
    2/5/2014Price change$349,900-4.1%$152/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #324259 Report a problem
    1/29/2014Listed for sale$365,000+18.9%$158/sqft
    11/16/2001Sold$307,000$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $499,500
    2023-- $499,500 +11%
    2022-- $450,000 +15.1%
    2021-- $391,000 +7.1%
    2020-- $365,000
    2019-- $365,000 +14.6%
    2018-- $318,500 +1.4%
    2017$8,842 $314,000 -5.4%
    2016-- $332,000 +10.3%
    2015-- $301,000 +4.9%
    2014-- $287,000 -8.2%
    2012-- $312,500 -2.2%
    2011-- $319,500 -4.9%
    2010-- $336,000 -14.4%
    2009-- $392,500 -5%
    2008-- $413,000 -5.1%
    2007-- $435,000 +121.4%
    2006-- $196,500
    2005-- $196,500
    2004-- $196,500
    2003-- $196,500
    2002-- $196,500
    2001-- $196,500
    2000-- $196,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590