Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $546,600

    13 Heaton Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,784sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $546,600 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $3,740 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $546,600

    $519,000 - $574,000

    $3,740/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,740/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,727/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,727/mo

What's special

    Welcome to our warm and inviting home located in a perfect location. It is just a few minutes to I-84, Metro North train, NYS TSP, and all the amenities one would wish for. Our home sparkles and shines in every room. A few updates include roof, floors, central a/c, and new dishwasher. Three zone gas heat is economical and a wood stove in the family room helps keep the home super cozy too! Sit back and relax on the back deck which overlooks our park like property and fenced in for your two and four legged friends! Plenty of space for a new pool. We have had many happy years in our home and now it's time for us to move on. Come visit our home, you will fall in love and want this home sweet home for your very own.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,784 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006357012508890000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Porch, Outside Lighting
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 3+ Cars, Under, A 2 Car Gar
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 6 Level: 1
    • Room 2: Bathroom 1
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • LOT DESC: Level
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • WATER/SEWER: City Water, Septic
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • BATHROOM FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • FLOORING: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Tile
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • AMENITIES: Bus Route, Public Transportation
    • BASEMENT: Walk-Out, Partially Finished
    • STYLE: Two Story, Raised Ranch, Split Level
    • FOUNDATION: Block
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Pantry, Laminate Floor
    • Room 7 Level: 1
    • Room 3: Bathroom 2
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • HEATING: Hot Water, Gas, Baseboards, Zoned
    • Room 5: Kitchen
    • EXTERIOR: Wood
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Sliding Glass Doors
    • Room 9 Level: 1
    • Room 6: Master Bedroom
    • Room 7: Bedroom 2
    • DINING ROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • Room 10 Level: 1
    • Room 9: Living Room
    • FENCE: Full
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • Room 3 Level: B
    • FAMILY ROOM FEATURES: Fireplace, Vinyl Flooring
    • Room 4 Level: B
    • Room 8 Level: B
    • Room 1: Bedroom 3
    • Room 8: Family Room
    • Room 10: Dining Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2021Sold$388,000+2.1%$217/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M397457 Report a problem
    3/31/2021Pending sale$379,900$213/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #397457 Report a problem
    3/21/2021Listed for sale$379,900$213/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #397457 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Pending sale$379,900$213/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Williams Sykes Realty #397457 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Price change$379,900-4.8%$213/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #397457 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$399,000+42.5%$224/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE WF #397457 Report a problem
    11/18/2002Sold$280,000+65.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1999Sold$169,500+14.1%$95/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/10/1996Sold$148,500$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $452,200 +6.1%
    2023-- $426,400 +10%
    2022-- $387,600 +12%
    2021-- $346,100 +8%
    2020-- $320,500
    2019-- $320,500 +6%
    2018-- $302,400 +1%
    2017$7,168 $299,400
    2016-- $299,400
    2015-- $299,400
    2014-- $299,400 -2%
    2012-- $305,500 -5%
    2011-- $321,600 -4%
    2010-- $335,000 -6.9%
    2009-- $360,000 -10%
    2008-- $400,000 +5.3%
    2007-- $380,000 +1175.2%
    2006-- $29,800
    2005-- $29,800
    2004-- $29,800
    2003-- $29,800
    2002-- $29,800
    2001-- $29,800
    2000-- $29,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590