Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
    $591,000

    13 Happy Lane, Londonderry, NH 03053

    5beds
    3,846sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $608,300 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $5,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $608,300

    $560,000 - $663,000

    $5,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,178/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,178/mo

What's special

    Endless Possibilities in Londonderry! Looking for space to accommodate multi-generational living, rental income, or even a home business? This versatile property could be just what you need! The main home offers a spacious kitchen with a dining area that opens to an enclosed porch overlooking the private backyard, a large living room with beautiful hardwood floors, and a cozy family room complete with a wood fireplace. You’ll also find a home office and a ¾ bath on the first floor. Head upstairs to discover four generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own ¾ bath and walk-in closet, plus a full bath and ample storage. The expansive basement offers bonus rooms perfect for additional living space, a home business, or a great hangout spot. A hallway leads to a huge 16x22 garage with 11-foot ceilings, providing even more flexibility. Looking for in-law potential or rental income? Above the garage, you'll find a fully finished living space with a bedroom, ¾ bath, living area, and kitchenette, ideal for multi-generational living or extra income. Set on a peaceful cul-de-sac with Beaver Brook as your border, this property offers both privacy and potential. While it may need some TLC, it’s a fantastic opportunity to bring your vision to life. Come see the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angeline Gorham,

    BHHS Verani Realty Hampstead Cell:603-620-1717

    Bought with:

    Danielle Patten

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5006629MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, In-Law/Accessory Dwelling, Kitchen/Dining, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Woodwork, Indoor Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Concrete,Daylight,Full,Partially Finished,Interior Stairs,Storage Space,Walkout,Interior Access,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,149
    • Total interior livable area: 3,846 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,140
    • Finished area below ground: 706

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved, Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: LONDM004L00339
    • Zoning description: AR-I
    • Other equipment: Portable Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1250 Gallon
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    1/10/2025Sold$591,000-9.1%$154/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5006629 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Pending sale$650,000$169/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #5006629 Report a problem
    9/28/2024Price change$650,000-4.4%$169/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5006629 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$680,000-9.3%$177/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5006629 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$750,000-3.8%$195/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5006629 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Listed for sale$780,000$203/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5006629 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,054 +3.1%$622,900
    2023$9,748 +7.1%$622,900 +26.4%
    2022$9,105 +4.3%$492,700 +13.5%
    2020$8,728 +3.7%$434,000
    2019$8,415 0%$434,000 +12.4%
    2018$8,419 +0.9%$386,200
    2017$8,346 +0.5%$386,200
    2016$8,303 +2.3%$386,200
    2015$8,118 -0.3%$386,200
    2014$8,145 $386,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03053