Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,044,400

    13 Green Way, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    4baths
    4,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $2,044,400 Zestimate®
    $444/sqft
    $7,550 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,044,400

    $1.84M - $2.27M

    $7,550/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,550/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,522/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,522/mo

What's special

    Magnificent picture-perfect cstm farmhouse c/h Col. on 1 acre of lush private grounds on cul-de-sac in premier neighborhood. This 4,600+ s.f. home with hi-end custom details thruout features a privt driveway leading to a one-of-a-kind home w/main floor boasting a grand Ent Fyr, Fml Liv Rm wFplc & French Doors to Deck, Banq Din Rm, newer (2011) Frank Inserra custom Gourmet Eat-In Kitchen w/separate Bkfst Dining Area, Butler's Pantry, over-sized Ctr Island & new top-of-the-line applcs (Wolf, Subzero),Fam Rm w/Fplc & Sliders to rear Paver Patio, Office/Gst Rm, Full Bath & Mud Rm. 2nd Fl Boasts a spacious MBR Suite w/Master Bath, 2 addl BRs & Full Bath. Bonus BR Suite w/ Full Bath via separate stairway. Full Unfin Bsmnt w/high ceilings, storage & utilities. Gleaming hrdwd flrs & cstm Molding & Millwork thruout. Volume Ceilings & Radiant on Main Floor, 9-zone Baseboard & 3-zone A/C. Lush prof manicured grounds w/12-zone IGS plus fenced-in backyard. Mun Sewer Hook-Ups & Assessment paid.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Gas
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430270600000000602

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Other
    • living_rooms: 1
    • has_sprinkler_system_fl: Y
    • taxes_annual: 26207

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2017Sold$1,115,000-7%$242/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listing removed$1,199,000$261/sqft
    Source: Pascack Valley #1700767 Report a problem
    1/8/2017Price change$1,199,000-3.9%$261/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pascack Valley #1700767 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Price change$1,248,000-3.6%$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Pascack Valley #1639309 Report a problem
    9/28/2016Listed for sale$1,295,000+5530.4%$282/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Valley Realty #1639309 Report a problem
    6/30/1998Sold$23,000-91.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/1994Sold$260,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,552 $1,115,000
    2024$24,552 +2.2%$1,115,000
    2023$24,017 +1.2%$1,115,000
    2022$23,727 +0.2%$1,115,000
    2021$23,671 -14.5%$1,115,000
    2020$27,683 +22.9%$1,115,000 -16.9%
    2019$22,534 $1,341,900
    2018$22,534 -14%$1,341,900
    2017$26,207 +1.6%$1,341,900
    2016$25,791 +2.7%$1,341,900
    2015$25,107 +3.1%$1,341,900
    2014$24,342 +7.8%$1,341,900
    2013$22,571 $1,341,900
    2012$22,571 -0.3%$1,341,900
    2011$22,648 +1.4%$1,341,900 +28.6%
    2010$22,335 +3.6%$1,043,200
    2009$21,563 $1,043,200
    2007-- $1,043,200
    2006-- $1,043,200
    2005-- $1,043,200 +1.4%
    2004-- $1,028,900
    2003-- $1,028,900
    2002-- $1,028,900 +42.3%
    2001-- $722,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675