Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $675,100

    13 Edmatteric Dr, Nashua, NH 03062

    3beds
    2,472sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $675,100 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $3,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $675,100

    $641,000 - $709,000

    $3,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,704/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,704/mo

What's special

    This 2472 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 13 Edmatteric Dr, Nashua, NH 03062.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NASHMCL02406

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range - Gas, Disposal
    • Basement Description: Finished, Full, Stairs - Interior, Storage Space, Interior Access
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Electric: Circuit Breaker(s)
    • Features - Interior: Dining Area, Laundry Hook-ups, Master BR w/ BA, Laundry - 1st Floor, Fireplaces - 1, Attic, Walk-in Closet, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace - Gas
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Subdivision
    • Basement Access Type: Interior
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • Room 2 Type: Dining Room
    • Room 3 Type: Living Room
    • Garage Description: Direct Entry, Auto Open
    • Room 8 Type: Bedroom
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 9 Level: 2
    • Cooling: Central AC
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Water Heater: Separate
    • Room 10 Level: Basement
    • Total Stories: 2
    • Construction Status: Existing
    • SqFt-Apx Fin AG Source: Builder
    • Surveyed: Yes
    • Heat Fuel: Gas - Natural
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 5 Level: 2
    • Room 1 Type: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Zillow Group: Yes
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Room 9 Type: Bath - Full
    • Room 7 Type: Bedroom
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Room 4 Type: Bath - 1/2
    • Room 6 Type: Bath - 3/4
    • Room 10 Type: Family Room
    • Room 5 Type: MBR Suite
    • Rooms: Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Bath - 1/2, Level 1: Kitchen - Eat-in
    • Rooms: Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Bath - Full, Level 2: Master Bdm Suite, Level 2: Bath - 3/4
    • Rooms: Level B: Level B: Family Room
    • Utilities: Cable
    • Listing Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2019Sold$399,933+0%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2019Listing removed$399,900$162/sqft
    Source: Hope Lacasse Real Estate, LLC #4755924 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$399,900+21.2%$162/sqft
    8/28/2015Sold$329,933-2.7%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2015Pending sale$339,000$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4426403 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Price change$339,000-2.9%$137/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Nashua #4426403 Report a problem
    6/1/2015Listed for sale$349,000+16.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty/NH #4426403 Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listing removed$299,800$121/sqft
    Source: MC440 LLC dba Keller Williams Realty #4081382 Report a problem
    8/12/2011Price change$299,800-4.8%$121/sqft
    7/14/2011Price change$314,900-1.6%$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #4056236 Report a problem
    6/22/2011Price change$319,900-1.5%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #4056236 Report a problem
    4/19/2011Listed for sale$324,900-1.6%$131/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #4056236 Report a problem
    6/2/2004Sold$330,300$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,036 +5%$631,200 +20.4%
    2023$9,554 +0.9%$524,100
    2022$9,470 +9.7%$524,100 +41%
    2021$8,629 +2%$371,600 -0.7%
    2020$8,458 +3.9%$374,100
    2019$8,140 +2.6%$374,100
    2018$7,935 +16.3%$374,100 +41.4%
    2017$6,824 +2.9%$264,600
    2016$6,634 +4.9%$264,600 +2.6%
    2015$6,324 +2%$257,800
    2014$6,200 $257,800
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03062