Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $684,900

    13 Birs Ave, Lindenhurst, NY 11757

    6beds
    2baths
    1,851sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    6,000 Square Feet Lot
    $684,900 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $4,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $684,900

    $623,000 - $747,000

    $4,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,669/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,851 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0100133000400007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lindenhurst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2009Sold$310,000$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $3,320
    2024-- $3,320
    2023-- $3,320
    2022-- $3,320
    2021-- $3,320
    2020-- $3,320
    2019-- $3,320
    2018-- $3,320
    2017$10,401 $3,320
    2016-- $3,320
    2015-- $3,320
    2014-- $3,320
    2013-- $3,320
    2012-- $3,320
    2011-- $3,320 -5.9%
    2010-- $3,530
    2009-- $3,530
    2008-- $3,530
    2007$9,093 +16.7%$3,530
    2005$7,794 +9.1%$3,530
    2004$7,145 +4.9%$3,530
    2003$6,814 +4.2%$3,530
    2002$6,539 $3,530
    2001-- $3,530
    2000$5,809 $3,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Lindenhurst