Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $938,600

    13 Battery St NW, Huntsville, AL 35806

    4beds
    3,874sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $938,600 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $3,205 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $938,600

    $873,000 - $1.01M

    $3,205/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,205/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,464/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,464/mo

What's special

    Village of Providence! Three car garage, wrap around porch and back covered patio offer great outdoor living spaces. Open living spaces with high ceilings and oversized rooms with hardwoods in main living areas, marble surround FP, built in bookshelves, coffered ceiling in the formal dining room make this an elegant home. The master retreat is on the main level with huge walk in closet & large master BA with Travertine and marble tile. The kitchen has two islands, keeping room with plantation shutters, pantry, stainless appliance package and laundry room just off the kitchen. Upstairs has huge rec rm, 3BR's, 2 BA's.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1506240004042032

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $160 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • State: AL
    • Status: ACTIVE
    • DINING ROOM DESC: Wood Floor, 10? + Ceiling, Coffered Ceiling
    • STYLE: 2 Story, Traditional
    • KITCHEN DESC: Eat In Kitchen, Wood Floor, Sitting Area, 10? + Ceiling
    • BEDROOM2 DESC: Carpet, 9? Ceiling
    • County: MADISON
    • MASTER BR DESC: Carpet, Walkin Closet, 10? + Ceiling
    • FIREPLACE: One
    • BEDROOM3 DESC: Carpet, 9? Ceiling
    • OTHER ROOM 1 DESC: Carpet, 9? Ceiling
    • CONSTRUCTION: Fiber Cement Siding
    • Middle School: WILLIAMS
    • BEDROOM4 DESC: Carpet, 9? Ceiling
    • High School: COLUMBIA HIGH
    • OTHER ROOM 2 DESC: Wood Floor, 10? + Ceiling
    • Other Rooms2: STUDY
    • AIR CONDITION: Central 2+
    • GARAGE/CARPORT: Three+ Car Garage
    • Other Rooms3: LAUNDRY
    • Other Rooms1: REC ROOM
    • OTHER ROOM 3 DESC: Tile, 10? + Ceiling
    • Subdivision: VILLAGE OF PROVIDENCE
    • LIVING ROOM DESC: Fireplace, Wood Floor, 10? + Ceiling, Built Ins
    • Living: LIVING
    • Lot: 83
    • Elementary School: PROVIDENCE ELEMENTARY
    • HEAT: Natural Gas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2020Sold$654,900+28.4%$169/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1136665 Report a problem
    5/15/2017Sold$510,000-21.5%$132/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1060832 Report a problem
    6/4/2008Sold$649,900$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,511 +0.5%$78,600 +0.5%
    2024$4,489 $78,220
    2023$4,489 +11.5%$78,220 +11.4%
    2022$4,025 +3%$70,220 +2.9%
    2021$3,909 +17.3%$68,220 +17.1%
    2020$3,332 $58,280
    2019$3,332 $58,280 +6.1%
    2018$3,332 +6.2%$54,940
    2017$3,139 $54,940
    2016$3,139 $54,940
    2015$3,139 +0.8%$54,940 +0.8%
    2014$3,113 $54,500
    2013-- $54,500 -4.6%
    2012-- $57,100 -5.3%
    2011-- $60,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35806