Skip main navigation
Soldnotlisted
Street View
  • $607,791

    12998 SE 127th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2,223sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $622,400 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $3,144 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $622,400

    $591,000 - $654,000

    $3,144/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,144/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,678/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,678/mo

What's special

    Property was sold off market. $22,791 in Seller concessions.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ariel Sasser 503-422-1662,

    Property Group NW

    Bought with:

    Ariel Sasser, 201205525

    Property Group NW

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24251928MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal, French Doors, Hardwood Floors
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Family Room Kitchen Combo
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Formal, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Eat Bar, Pantry, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,223
    • Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00419700
    • Zoning: R8.5

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2024Sold$607,791+112.9%$273/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24251928 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2023Price change$2,800-15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2022Listed for rent$3,300+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/5/2021Price change$3,195-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/22/2021Listed for rent$3,200+30.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2017Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/25/2008Sold$285,500-1.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2008Price change$290,000-3%$130/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8059540 Report a problem
    9/23/2008Listed for sale$299,000+58.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #8059540 Report a problem
    9/24/1997Sold$189,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,235 +3.7%$327,274 +3%
    2024$6,015 +2.9%$317,742 +3%
    2023$5,846 +5.7%$308,488 +3%
    2022$5,533 +3.8%$299,503 +3%
    2021$5,331 +4.9%$290,780 +3%
    2020$5,082 +1.3%$282,311 +3%
    2019$5,015 +12.5%$274,089 +3%
    2018$4,458 $266,106 +3%
    2017$4,458 +7.1%$258,355 +3%
    2016$4,164 $250,830 +3%
    2015$4,164 +2.9%$243,524 +3%
    2014$4,046 +11.2%$236,431 +3%
    2013$3,640 +1.6%$229,545 +3%
    2012$3,583 -3.1%$222,859 +0.9%
    2011$3,697 +4.5%$220,892 +3%
    2010$3,539 +3.3%$214,458 +3%
    2009$3,426 +6.5%$208,212 +3%
    2008$3,217 +1.8%$202,148 +3%
    2007$3,158 +11.6%$196,260 +3%
    2006$2,830 +1.4%$190,544 +3%
    2005$2,791 +3%$184,994 +3%
    2004$2,710 +1.9%$179,606 +3%
    2003$2,659 +0.4%$174,375 +3%
    2002$2,650 +5.4%$169,296 +3%
    2001$2,514 +1.9%$164,365 +3%
    2000$2,466 $159,578

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086