Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $536,600

    12991 SE Creekside Ter, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    1,910sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2019
    2,996 Square Feet Lot
    $536,600 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $2,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,600

    $510,000 - $563,000

    $2,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,277/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,277/mo

What's special

    $7,500 builder credit!! 24 Earth Advantage Certified Homes w/Custom Touches&Beautiful Finishes By Stone Creek Building! Enjoy the Open Main Level Layout w/Laminate Flooring,a Cozy Fireplace in the Family Rm,Balcony,Quartz Counters in the Kitchen&a Pocket Office.Master Suite w/a Walkin Closet&Dual Sinks.Spacious Extra Bedrooms!Tankless Water Heater!Fantastic Location Convenient to Schools,New Seasons,Parks,Restaurants&Much More!Live,Love,Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Closet, Bedroom 4, 3rd Floor, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Den
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Builder
    • Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,996 sqft
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05034355

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
    Green energy
    • Green verification: Earth Advantage
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater, Forced Air - 95+%
    • Indoor air quality: Contaminant Control

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl Floor
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Appliances, Free-Standing Gas Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Closet, Bedroom 4, 3rd Floor, Quartz, Suite, Walk in Closet, Island, Den
    • AssociationPhone: 000-000-0000
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Water Heater, Forced Air - 95+%
    • LivingAreaSource: Builder
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Gas Appliances, Island, Quartz, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • BuildingAreaSource: Builder
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 95+%
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sliding Doors, Laminate Flooring, Balcony
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring
    • GreenBuildingVerificationType: Earth Advantage
    • CoListAgentEmail: jjones@bhhsnw.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: Jordyn Jones
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons
    • GreenIndoorAirQuality: Contaminant Control
    • AssociationName: CREEKSIDE TERRACE HOA OF HAPPY VALLEY
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2020Sold$448,500$235/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20469084 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,390 +3.5%$314,244 +3%
    2024$6,172 +2.8%$305,092 +3%
    2023$6,003 +5.4%$296,206 +3%
    2022$5,696 +3.6%$287,579 +3%
    2021$5,497 +14.7%$279,203 +15.3%
    2020$4,794 +304.2%$242,051 +414.8%
    2019$1,186 $47,019

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086