Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $667,900

    12988 SE Meadehill Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,522sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $667,900 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $667,900

    $635,000 - $701,000

    $3,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,148/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,148/mo

What's special

    Spectacular, expansive Mt Hood and territorial views! Located in the heart of Happy Valley, this 3 level stunning home offers versatile living spaces. Convenient private office off of the entry is perfect for work at home. Enjoy the luxurious master retreat with fireplace, inviting master bath and walk-in closet. Multi-use lower level is perfect for movie nights as well as guest qtrs; featuring a bedroom, bath and wet bar.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Great Room, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Smart Thermostat, Office, Bathroom, Quartz, Walk in Closet, Eating Area, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 3,522 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    • Features: Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011917

• Resale
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $84 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management, Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood Floors
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Great Room, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Smart Thermostat, Office, Bathroom, Quartz, Walk in Closet, Eating Area, Separate Living Quarters/Apartment/Aux Living Unit, Plumbed For Central Vacuum, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Master Bedroom
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Lap Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LotFeatures: Views
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Lights, Security System Owned
    • View: Mountain(s), Territorial
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Appliances, Wood Floors, Quartz, Eating Area
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AssociationAmenities: Management, Commons
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler, Security Lights, Smart Camera(s)/Recording
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • AssociationPhone: 503-670-8111
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomOfficeLevel: Main
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Frames
    • RoomOfficeFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AssociationName: Sunrise Heights HOA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2020Sold$565,000+2.7%$160/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20380642 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Pending sale$550,000$156/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate #20380642 Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listed for sale$550,000+10.2%$156/sqft
    3/19/2016Listing removed$499,000$142/sqft
    Source: Willamette Realty Group #16493109 Report a problem
    3/12/2016Price change$499,000-5%$142/sqft
    Source: Willamette Realty Group #16493109 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Price change$525,000-2.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Willamette Realty Group #16493109 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for sale$539,900+91.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Willamette Realty Group #16493109 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Sold$282,000+4.5%$80/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11100408 Report a problem
    2/25/2012Price change$269,900-10%$77/sqft
    Source: OREGON FIRST Report a problem
    2/20/2012Listed for sale$299,900$85/sqft
    Source: OREGON FIRST Report a problem
    1/14/2012Listing removed$299,900$85/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #11100408 Report a problem
    12/23/2011Price change$299,900-6.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #11100408 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Price change$319,900-5%$91/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #11100408 Report a problem
    11/11/2011Price change$336,900-2.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #11100408 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listed for sale$344,900+19.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Oregon First #11100408 Report a problem
    10/18/2011Sold$288,000-40.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2006Sold$486,750$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,152 +3.6%$454,225 +3%
    2024$8,837 +2.8%$440,996 +3%
    2023$8,592 +5.4%$428,152 +3%
    2022$8,148 +4%$415,682 +3%
    2021$7,837 +5.4%$403,575 +3%
    2020$7,437 +2%$391,821 +3%
    2019$7,288 +2.7%$380,409 +3%
    2018$7,096 +9.7%$369,329 +3%
    2017$6,470 +4.2%$358,572 +3%
    2016$6,212 $348,128 +3%
    2015$6,212 -2.2%$337,988 +3%
    2014$6,351 +16.9%$328,144 +3%
    2013$5,432 +1.2%$318,586 +3%
    2012$5,367 -8.6%$309,307 +0.7%
    2011$5,871 +10.5%$307,014 +1.8%
    2010$5,314 +2.8%$301,706 +3%
    2009$5,168 +6.7%$292,918 +3%
    2008$4,843 -8.7%$284,386 +3%
    2007$5,303 +44.1%$276,103 +20.6%
    2006$3,680 +294.7%$228,967 +403.4%
    2005$932 $45,486

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086