12976 SE 126th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$512,500
$487,000 - $538,000
$2,740/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,740/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,740/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,237/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,237/mo
Listing updated:
Nicolas Stephens 971-420-7257,
Keller Williams PDX Central
Brandi Erskine, 200204543
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,672
- Total interior livable area: 1,672 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, One Level, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Park/Greenbelt
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Dimensions: 75' x 100'
- Features: Level, Terraced, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 00420226
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding, T111 Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $175 annually
- Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $512,500+2.5%$307/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $500,000$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $500,000+80.2%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2024 | Price change | $2,760-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,830$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Sold | $277,500$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Pending sale | $277,500$166/sqft |
Source: Windermere/ Community Realty #15377916 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $277,500+50.1%$166/sqft |
| 10/12/2011 | Sold | $184,900+2.8%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2011 | Price change | $179,900-10%$108/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2011 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$120/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2011 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$126/sqft |
Source: THe Hale Group Inc. Real Estate #11309685 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$132/sqft |
| 2/26/2011 | Price change | $229,900+1.6%$138/sqft |
Source: Fannie Mae #11309685 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2010 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2010 | Sold | $226,256+16%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2010 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$117/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #10021397 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Price change | $210,000-6.7%$126/sqft |
| 5/22/2010 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$135/sqft |
| 3/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $240,000-8.4%$144/sqft |
| 11/27/2006 | Sold | $262,000$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 +3.7% | $276,750 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,096 +2.9% | $268,690 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,953 +5.6% | $260,865 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,689 +3.8% | $253,267 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,518 +5.8% | $245,891 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,271 +1.1% | $238,730 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,226 +11.8% | $231,777 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,781 | $225,026 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,781 +7% | $218,472 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $212,109 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,532 +2.9% | $205,931 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,433 +10.3% | $199,933 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,113 +1.1% | $194,110 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,078 -1.1% | $188,456 +3% |
| 2011 | $3,112 +5.7% | $182,967 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,943 +3.3% | $177,638 +3% |
| 2009 | $2,848 +6.5% | $172,464 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,674 +1.8% | $167,441 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,627 +11.5% | $162,564 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,355 +1.4% | $157,829 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,323 +3% | $153,232 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,256 +1.9% | $148,769 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,214 -0.2% | $144,436 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,218 +6.1% | $140,229 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,090 +1.9% | $136,145 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,050 | $132,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086