Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $949,900

    12964 SE Wellington Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,933sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $984,500 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $4,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $984,500

    $935,000 - $1.03M

    $4,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,449/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,449/mo

What's special

    Enjoy the private panoramic views of the tree-lined HOA greenspace and seasonal creek from the rear living spaces; it makes this home staycation worthy! Located on a low traffic cul-de-sac with HOA greenspace also in front of the home. The many amenities start with gorgeous finish work throughout. Additionally, a grand entryway, main floor office with built-in bookshelves, and a spacious primary bedroom with a large walk-in closet and grand bathroom complete with a jetted bathtub. These original owners have maintained the home wonderfully. Exterior painting, new composite decking and handrails, and new gutters and downspouts were completed in 2021. The hardwood floors were refinished and the carpet was replaced on the main and upper floors in 2022. The downstairs bonus room, full bathroom, and kitchenette have been used as a guest living space and it has an exterior entry. Nestled in the heart of Happy Valley offering a multitude of neighborhood trails and Happy Valley Park provides 24 acres of multi-use sporting fields, kids' play structures plus splash pad, summer concerts, and a 4th of July fireworks show that will delight everyone.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liz Murphy LizMurphyHomes@gmail.com,

    Keller Williams Premier Partners

    Bought with:

    Michael Beirwagen, 920300058

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23516276MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Double Sinks, Jetted Tub, Tile Floor, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Island, Microwave, Nook, Pantry, Butlers Pantry, Free Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Great Room, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Granite, High Ceilings, Bookcases, Built-in Features, Sink, Closet, Formal, Kitchen Island, Nook, Pantry, Butlers Pantry, Great Room, Closet Organizer, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Daylight,Full,Separate Living Quarters Apartment Aux Living Unit
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,933
    • Total interior livable area: 3,933 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Patio
    • Exterior features: Dog Run, Water Feature, Yard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Features: Greenbelt, Private, Trees, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
    Details
    • Additional structures: SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit
    • Parcel number: 05005452

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $700 annually
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2023Sold$949,900$242/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23516276 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Pending sale$949,900$242/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23516276 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Price change$949,900-4.7%$242/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23516276 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$997,000+40.4%$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23516276 Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold$710,000$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,003 +3.6%$690,167 +3%
    2024$12,546 -1.8%$670,066 +3%
    2023$12,772 +5.6%$650,550 +3%
    2022$12,097 +3.8%$631,602 +3%
    2021$11,658 +5.4%$613,206 +3%
    2020$11,060 +1.8%$595,346 +3%
    2019$10,865 +11.2%$578,006 +3%
    2018$9,774 $561,171 +3%
    2017$9,774 +7.1%$544,826 +3%
    2016$9,126 $528,957 +3%
    2015$9,126 +2.9%$513,550 +3%
    2014$8,865 +11%$498,592 +3%
    2013$7,983 +2.7%$484,070 +4.2%
    2012$7,774 -0.3%$464,776 +2%
    2011$7,800 -1%$455,878 -3%
    2010$7,878 +0.9%$469,971 +3%
    2009$7,809 +6.4%$456,283 +3%
    2008$7,339 +2%$442,993 +3%
    2007$7,195 +11.3%$430,090 +3%
    2006$6,467 +123.9%$417,563 +123.2%
    2005$2,889 +114.8%$187,100 +123%
    2004$1,345 +1.8%$83,910 +3%
    2003$1,321 +170.1%$81,466 +361.5%
    2002$489 $17,654

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086