Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    12953 SW 132nd Ter, Miami, FL 33186

    3beds
    1,758sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $520,700 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $3,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $520,700

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $3,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,712/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,712/mo

What's special

    Wonderfully charming two-story corner town home located in Kendall. Ideally situated in the desirable community of Tuscany Village, this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath residence warmly welcomes with elegant Spanish architecture, swaying palm trees, a beautiful wrought iron balcony, custom paver driveway, durable tile flooring, neutral paint hues, an openly flowing layout, a sizeable living room, and an open concept kitchen featuring white appliances, stylish countertops, white cabinetry, breakfast bar, and an adjoining dining area. Every bedroom is generously sized, while the primary bedroom also boasts an en suite with a soaking tub. Other features: den, 1-car garage, laundry room, fenced-in paver patio, community clubhouse, pool, play area, and gym, near great shops and amazing schools.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Martonffy 786-277-9258,

    The Keyes Company,

    Claudia Martonffy 305-586-4162,

    The Keyes Company

    Bought with:

    Monica Gutierrez, 3488380

    The Keyes Company

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11450027MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Complete Accordian Shutters, Blinds, Drapes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,078
    • Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Covered, Guest, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3059141180410

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Security Service
    Location
    • Region: Miami
    • Subdivision: Courts At Tuscany North

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    Other fees
    • Application fee: $100

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/10/2023Sold$515,000+0.2%$293/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11450027 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Pending sale$514,000$292/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company/Realtors #A11450027 Report a problem
    9/19/2023Contingent$514,000$292/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11450027 Report a problem
    9/15/2023Listed for sale$514,000+242.7%$292/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11450027 Report a problem
    12/11/2009Sold$150,000-53.2%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2007Sold$320,300$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,128 +77.8%$403,000 +159.3%
    2023$5,696 +2.5%$155,418 +3%
    2022$5,556 +0.9%$150,892 +3%
    2021$5,507 +0.5%$146,498 +1.4%
    2020$5,479 +1%$144,476 +2.3%
    2019$5,426 +2.3%$141,228 +1.9%
    2018$5,306 $138,595 +2.1%
    2017$5,306 +0%$135,745 +2.1%
    2016$5,305 +3.4%$132,953 +0.7%
    2015$5,130 -0.4%$132,029 +0.8%
    2014$5,153 +6%$130,982 +1.5%
    2013$4,859 $129,047 +1.7%
    2012$4,859 -1.5%$126,890
    2011$4,935 -17.4%$126,890 -27%
    2010$5,976 +30.8%$173,868 +25.2%
    2009$4,570 +137.5%$138,890 +77.4%
    2007$1,924 $78,276

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Three Lakes