Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $618,100

    12949 SE Creekside Ter, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,052sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $618,100 Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $3,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $618,100

    $587,000 - $649,000

    $3,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,656/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,656/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05034358

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,195

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/11/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2024Listing removed$3,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listed for rent$3,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2022Sold$595,500$290/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,693 +3.5%$329,679 +3%
    2024$6,464 -6.8%$320,077 +3%
    2023$6,935 +16.3%$310,755 +3%
    2022$5,965 +184.2%$301,704 +204.4%
    2021$2,099 +2.3%$99,130 +3%
    2020$2,051 +72.9%$96,243 +104.7%
    2019$1,186 $47,019

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086