12948 SE 155th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$391,000
$368,000 - $414,000
$2,789/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,789/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,477/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,477/mo
Listing updated:
Michele Bundy 971-275-2900,
Premiere Property Group, LLC,
Jaime Hudson 503-516-7427,
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Valentina Kilyukh, 200006108
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Ceiling Fan, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 8 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eating Area
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Heating
- Mini Split, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Quartz, Tile
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,896
- Total interior livable area: 1,896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Seasonal, Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1,742 sqft
- Features: Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05029442
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $129 monthly
- Amenities included: Athletic Court, Commons, Front Yard Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/9/2025 | Sold | $393,000-1.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Pending sale | $399,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+14.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2020 | Sold | $349,000+1.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2020 | Pending sale | $345,000$182/sqft |
Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2020 | Price change | $345,000-2%$182/sqft |
Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Price change | $352,000-1.1%$186/sqft |
Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2019 | Price change | $355,900-0.3%$188/sqft |
Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $356,900+3%$188/sqft |
Source: Knipe Realty ERA Powered Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2019 | Sold | $346,400+15%$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2016 | Sold | $301,200$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,017 +16.6% | $268,553 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,160 +2.9% | $260,732 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,015 +5.5% | $253,138 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,753 +3.7% | $245,766 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,582 +3.2% | $238,608 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,441 +1.5% | $231,659 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,375 +13.6% | $224,912 +3% |
| 2018 | $3,851 +6.4% | $218,361 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,618 +201% | $212,001 +224.4% |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $65,361 +146.4% |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $26,525 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086