12942 SE 155th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$429,600
$408,000 - $455,000
$2,914/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,914/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,914/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,766/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,766/mo
Listing updated:
Grant Massey 503-913-1494,
RE/MAX Equity Group,
Julie Jarvis 971-803-2224,
RE/MAX Equity Group
OR and WA Non Rmls, NA
Non Rmls Broker
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Quartz
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,942
- Total interior livable area: 1,942 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Features: Sloped, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05029443
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $197 monthly
- Amenities included: Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/6/2026 | Sold | $430,000-1.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Pending sale | $438,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $438,000-1.1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2025 | Price change | $443,000-1.6%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $450,000-1.9%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $458,500+20.7%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Sold | $380,000+1.4%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Sold | $374,900$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Pending sale | $374,900$193/sqft |
Source: 503 Properties Inc #18613632 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $374,900+19.1%$193/sqft |
Source: 503 Properties Inc #18613632 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Sold | $314,796$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,483 +3.6% | $275,521 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,292 +2.9% | $267,497 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,143 +5.5% | $259,706 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,874 +3.7% | $252,142 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,699 +3.2% | $244,799 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,554 +1.5% | $237,669 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,486 -5.1% | $230,747 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,728 +7.7% | $224,026 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,391 +245.6% | $217,501 +213.5% |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $69,369 +74.4% |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $39,787 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086