Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $581,200

    12940 SE Meadehill Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,415sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $581,200 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,200

    $552,000 - $610,000

    $3,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,616/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,616/mo

What's special

    Can't beat this location for shopping, dining & schools! Enjoy the views from the expansive deck which backs to greenspace. This home features a great layout & an open floor plan with the master on the main. Kitchen features granite countertops & stainless steel appliances & opens to the family room making it idea space for entertaining. Backyard: Berries, fruit trees & raised bed gardens will have you indulging your green thumb!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,415 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl, Wood, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011913

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $84 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/23/2016Sold$402,200+0.8%$167/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16121933 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Pending sale$399,000$165/sqft
    Source: Summa Real Estate Executives #16121933 Report a problem
    5/5/2016Listed for sale$399,000+40%$165/sqft
    2/8/2011Sold$285,000-1.7%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2010Listed for sale$289,800-3.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Reekie Properties, LLC #10092859 Report a problem
    9/22/2010Sold$299,000-28.1%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/20/2006Sold$416,027$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,112 +3.5%$350,205 +3%
    2024$6,869 +2.8%$340,005 +3%
    2023$6,680 +5.4%$330,102 +3%
    2022$6,338 +3.6%$320,488 +3%
    2021$6,116 +3%$311,154 +3%
    2020$5,937 +1.8%$302,092 +3%
    2019$5,832 +12.8%$293,294 +3%
    2018$5,171 +6.3%$284,751 +3%
    2017$4,866 +0.3%$276,457 +3%
    2016$4,851 $268,405 +3%
    2015$4,851 +2.8%$260,587 +3%
    2014$4,719 +9.5%$252,997 +3%
    2013$4,308 +1%$245,628 +3%
    2012$4,265 +0.1%$238,474 +3%
    2011$4,260 +4.9%$231,528 +3%
    2010$4,060 +4%$224,784 +3%
    2009$3,903 +6.6%$218,237 +3%
    2008$3,661 +2.1%$211,881 +3%
    2007$3,587 +192%$205,710 +205.3%
    2006$1,229 +31.8%$67,369 +48.1%
    2005$932 $45,486

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086